January 17 2009 - PWAQueensland: Valley Fight Night

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Deacon Star vs Johnny Lukas
  • Skater vs Sway vs Valentine vs McKay
  • Esteban Molina vs James Blade
  • Sorrow vs Phoenix
  • Seoul vs Johnny Gunn - PWA Queensland Championship
  • Obie Cartel vs AJ Istria
  • 6 man challenge - PWA International Championship

February 14 2009 - PWAUnderground: 11th Hour

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Gauntlet Match
  • Shazza McKenzie vs Sara Jay
  • The Brotherhood vs Haze Bros
  • Johnny2 vs Nightmare Assassin Squad
  • Seoul vs Pyro
  • Kiel Steria vs AJ Istria - PWA Underground Championship
  • Esteban Molina vs Ryan Eagles - PWA International Championship

February 21 2009 - PWAQueensland: Ominous Path

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Johnny Squared vs The Arcades
  • Mark Davis vs Ash Riot
  • Sorrow vs Josh Haze
  • AJ Istria vs Phoenix
  • Mason Childs vs Roger Ventura - AWF Commenwelth Championship
  • Rumble Match
  • Seoul vs James Blade - Queensland Championship
  • 8 Women Survivor Match
  • Esteban Molina vs Carlo Cannon - PWA International Championship

March 14 2009 - PWAQueensland: New Hazard

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Johnny Lukas va Dstar
  • Ash Riot vs Mark Davis
  • Sorrow vs Robbie Irons
  • Kobra Jones vs Arcade Red
  • Sway vs Sara Jay
  • AJ Istria vs Johnny Gunn
  • Seoul vs Mikey Lord - Queensland Championship
  • 6 Man Tag Match
  • Esteban Molina vs Watts vs Rick Sterling - PWA International Championship

April 18 2008 - PWAQueensland: Valley Fight Night 2

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Thoughts from AJ Itria
  • AJ Istria vs Matt Cydal
  • Kyote and Phoenix vs NAS - PWAQ Tag Team Chmpionships
  • Mark Davis vs Robbie Eagles vs Mat Diamond
  • Mason Childs vs Seoul - Queensland Championship
  • Sorrow vs Zero
  • Sway vs Kellie Skater - Last Woman Standing
  • Esteban Molina vs Ash Riot - PWA International Championship

May 2 2009 - PWAQueensland: RumbleRock

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Nightmare Assassin Squad vs Zero and Phoenix
  • Mason Childs vs Mark Davis
  • Kyote and Joey Russel Jr vs The Ginga Ningas
  • Johnny Lukas vs Josh Haze
  • Esteban Molina vs Johnny Gunn - PWA International Championship

May 15 2009 - PWAQueensland: Rise of the Warriors 3

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Johnny Gunn vs Carlo Cannon
  • Sorrow vs Seoul
  • Mason Childs vs Robby Heart
  • Adam Bruiser vs Mark Davis
  • PWACanberra vs PWAQueensland
  • Phoenix vs Esteban Molina
  • Jackson Hartley vs Ash Riot
  • Sway vs Jessie McKay
  • Champaign Pyro vs Damian Slater
  • Blakestone vs AJ Istria

May 16 2009 - PWAQueensland: Rise of the Warriors 3

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Four Team Fight - PWAQ Tag Team Championship
  • Rick Sterling vs AJ Istria
  • Carlo Canon vs Sorrow
  • Adam Bruiser vs Mason Childs
  • Jag vs Esteban Molina
  • 6-Pack Challenge - Queensland Championship
  • Jessie McKay vs Kellie Skater]
  • Ash Riot vs Mark Davis
  • Rise3 Finale Four-Way

July 18 2009 - PWAQueensland: The Bitter End

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Kyote vs Josh Haze vs Robbie Irons vs D*Star - 4-Way Elimination Match
  • Sway and Kellie Skater vs Gizelle Gunn and Sara Jay
  • Sorrow vs Phoenix
  • AJ Istria vs Mason Childs
  • PWA Queensland Championship: James Blade vs Seoul (c)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship: The Fitness Maniacs vs Johnny Squared (c)
  • PWA International Championship: Zero vs Kiel Steria vs Shane Haste vs Esteban Molina (c)
  • No DQ Match: Ash Riot vs Mark Davis

August 15 2009 - PWAQueensland: Valley Fight Night 3

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship: Johnny Squared (c) vs Chilli Richards and Carlo Cannon
  • Kyote vs Max Damage (Slade Merer)
  • Zero vs Sorrow vs D-Star vs Jade Diamond
  • Mark Davis vs Obie Cartel
  • Sway and Kellie Skater vs Jessie McKay and Shazza McKenzie
  • Mason Childs vs Ash Riot
  • PWAQ International Championship: Esteban Molina (c) vs AJ Istria

September 15 2009 - Australian Wrestling Federation: Break Out Mt Druitt

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Rockafella vs Grant Lindstrom
  • Dean Draven vs Spaceboy
  • Massive Q vs Traffic
  • Iron Jay and the Giddyups vs Freak Show
  • Mick Moretti vs Adam Hoffman
  • Mighty Mel vs Harley Wonderland
  • Adam Danzig vs Powerhouse Theo - AWF Commonwealth Championship

September 26 2009 - PWAQueensland: Battle of Beenligh

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • James Blade and Obie Cartel vs D-Star and Rick Sterling
  • Kyote, Island Boy Si and Triple X Rated vs The Haze Brothers and Kobra Jones
  • Jessie McKay and Shazza McKenzie vs Sway and Kellie Skater
  • Phoenix vs Sorrow - I Quit Match
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) vs Mark Davis vs Zero
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Fitness Maniacs vs The Johnny Squared (c)
  • Ash Riot vs AJ Istria
  • Mason Childs vs Esteban Molina - PWA International Championship

October 9 2009 - Australasian Wrestling Federation: Break Out Campbelltown

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Krakerjack vs Blakestone
  • AWF Tag Team Championship Four Way
  • Adam Danzig vs Iron Jay Coles
  • Massive Q vs Mick Moretti
  • Scotty Club vs Adam Hoffman
  • Harley Wonderland and Selene vs Mighty Mel and Bombshell Bo
  • Kizarny vs Powerhouse Theo - AWF Commenwealth Championship

October 10 2009 - Australasian Wrestling Federation: Wallsend

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • TNT Confronts Billy Flyswat
  • Adam Danzig vs Adam Hoffman
  • Harley Wonderland vs Mighty Mel
  • Freak Show vs Space Scientists - AWF Tag Team Championships
  • Zander Bathory vs Mick Moretti - AWF Young Lions Championship
  • Bill Flyswat vs Iron Jay Coles
  • Traffic and Jesse Williams vs Grant Lindstrom and Chris Goode
  • Kizarny vs Max Comic

October 11 2009 - Australasian Wrestling Federation: Break Out Fairy Meadows

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Toxin vs Max Comic
  • Massive Q vs Krackerjack
  • Kyle Seminoff vs Adam Hoffman
  • Cornershop Connection vs Team Astronomy Tag Team Championship
  • Adam Danzig vs Mick Moretti Young Lions Championship
  • Harley Wonderland and Auora vs Mighty Mel and Bombshell Bo
  • Kizarny vs Iron Jay Coles

October 17 2009 - PWAQueensland: Proving Ground 4

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • The Haze Brothers vs SexRock
  • Sorrow vs Adam Hoffman vs Robbie Irons vs Kyote
  • Carlo Cannon vs Robbie Irons
  • Sara Jay vs Harley Wonderland
  • PWA Underground Championship: Jimmy Scarlett vs Zero (c)
  • Damian Slater vs Mason Childs
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship: Ash Riot and Obie Cartel vs The Fitness Maniacs (c)
  • PWA Queensland Championship: James Blade vs Mark Davis (c)
  • The Nightmare Assassin Squad vs Team Underground: 6-Man Tag Match

November 21 2009 - PWAQueensland: Valley Fight Night 4

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • PWA Underground Championship: Seoul vs Zero (c)
  • Sorrow vs Kyote
  • Robbie Irons vs D-Star vs Sammy Lee Shayder vs Arcade Yellow - Elimination Four-Way
  • PWA Queensland Championship: Obie Cartel vs Mark Davis (c)
  • Johnny Squared vs The Haze Brothers
  • Mason Childs vs Ryan Rollins
  • PWA International Championship: AJ Istria vs Ash Riot vs Esteban Molina (c)

December 19 2009 - PWAQueensland: Summer Reign

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • PWA Underground Championship: Seoul vs Zero (c)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship: The Haze Brothers vs Johnny Squared vs The Renegades vs The Finess Maniacs (c)
  • Donnie St Micahels vs Mark Williamson - No DQ Match
  • D-Star vs Obie Cartel
  • The Brotherhood vs Kyote and Esteban Molina - No Holds Barred
  • PWA International Championship: Ash Riot vs AJ Istria (c)

See Also

AussieWrestling.com Archives -- 2008 Listings -- 2010 Listings



Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.