January 18 2008 - PWAQueensland: Resistance

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • 6-Man Contendership
  • Luke Watts vs Dave Ross PWA Canberra Championship
  • Dave Brahma vs Seoul
  • James Blade vs Carlo Cannon
  • Obie Cartel vs Esteban Molina
  • Ash Riot vs Blakestone
  • Matt Wolf vs Sorrow - Queensland Championship
  • Rancid, Obie Cartel vs Mark Davis, Mason Childs - PWA International Championship

January 19 2008 - PWAQueensland: Dawn of Chaos

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Esteban Molina vs Rancid
  • Matt Wolf vs Deacon Star vs Cam Teno vs Johnny Lukas
  • Ash Riot vs Mark Davis
  • AJ Istria and Seoul vs Brahma and Ross
  • Phoenix vs Luke Watts - PWA Canberra Championship
  • Johnny Gunn vs Sorrow - Queensland Championship
  • Obie Cartel vs Carlo Cannon
  • James Blade vs Mikey Broadrick - PWA Double Crown Championships
  • Blakestone vs Mason Childs - PWA International Championship

February 6 2008 - PWAQueensland: WrestleCrisis

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Mark Davis vs Esteban Molina]
  • Trios Challenge]
  • Sara Jay vs Sway]
  • Battle Royal]
  • Ash Riot vs Rancid]
  • Shadow Phoenix vs Sorrow - Queensland Championship]
  • James Blade vs Obie Cartel]
  • Damian Slater vs Mason Childs - PWA International Championship]

March 23 2008 - PWAQueensland: Revolution in Darkness

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Rush and Lukas vs Sorrow and Phoenix
  • Obie Cartel vs Dave Brahma
  • Rancid and Gunn vs Teno and Kyote
  • Ash Riot vs Rick Sterling
  • Esteban Molina vs Deacon Star
  • Penny Lane vs Jessie McKay
  • AJ Istria vs Dave Ross
  • Shadow Phoenix vs Mark Davis - Queensland Championship
  • Mason Childs vs Seoul - PWA International Championship

April 19 2008 - PWAQueensland: Road to Warriors

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Champagne Pyro vs Matt Silva
  • Kyote vs Johnny Gunn
  • Rancid vs Johnny Lukas vs Joey Angel vs Phoenix
  • Penni Lane vs Charmaine
  • James Blade vs Dave Brahma
  • Esteban Molina vs Crofty vs Corey J Rush
  • Rick Sterling vs Dave Ross
  • Mark Davis vs Sorrow vs Deacon Star vs Seoul - Queensland Championship
  • Ash Riot vs AJ Istria
  • Obie Cartel vs Mason Childs - PWA International Championship

May 16 2008 - PWAQueensland: Rise of the Warriors 2

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Ash Riot vs Kyote
  • Rick Sterling vs Robby Heart
  • Sway vs Kellie Skater vs Jessie McKay
  • Champaign Pyro vs Roger Ventura
  • Rancid vs Esteban Molina
  • Damian Slater vs James Blade
  • Seoul vs Blakestone
  • Trik Davis vs Mark Davis
  • Obie Cartel v Sorrow v Johnny Gunn vs Dave Ross - PWA International Championship
  • Mason Childs vs Chris Hero

May 17 2008 - PWAQueensland: Rise of the Warriors

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Rick Sterling vs Blakestone
  • Ash Riot vs Esteban Molina
  • Damian Slater vs Roger Ventura
  • Chris Hero vs Mark Davis
  • 12 Man Elimination Match
  • Esteban Molina vs Damian Slater
  • Blakestone vs Chris Hero
  • Kyote vs Rancid
  • Cartel vs Pyro vs Trik Davis vs Robby Heart - PWA International Championship
  • Blakestone assaults Mark Williamson
  • Esteban Molina vs Chris Hero

June 14 2008 - PWAQueensland: Blaze of Glory

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Seoul, Corey J Rush vs Adam Gambino vs Ash Riot
  • Penni Lane vs Vida Loca
  • Johnny Lukas vs Phoenix
  • AJ Istria's Open Challenge
  • Sway vs Kellie Skater
  • Johnny Gunn vs Sorrow
  • SWA Southern Cross Championship Fourway
  • Esteban Molina vs Dowie James
  • Mark Davis vs Rick Sterling - Queensland Championship
  • Dave Brahma vs Obie Cartel - PWA International Championship

July 19 2008 - PWAQueensland: Fight For Survival

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • AJ Edwards vs Arcade vs Corey J Rush vs Matt Silva
  • Sway vs Aurora and Johnny3 vs The Trinity
  • AJ Istria vs Dave Ross 30min Iron Man Match
  • Jonathon Croft vs Adam Gambino
  • Kellie Skater vs Jessie McKay
  • Team Nightmare vs Team Queensland

July 26 2008 - Showtime Wrestling Alliance

August 22 2008 - PWAQueensland: Retalliation

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Assassin Squad vs The Trinity
  • Rick Sterling vs Corey J Rush
  • Kobra Jones vs Robbie Irons
  • Jessie McKay vs Kellie Skater
  • Jonathon Croft vs Kyote - Street Fight
  • Johnny Lukas vs Red Arcade
  • Mason Childs vs Esteban Molina
  • Penny Lane vs Sway
  • Johnny Gunn vs Mark Davis - PWA Queensland Championship

September 11 2008 - PWAQueensland: Proving Ground

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • The Arcades vs Corey J Rush and Deacon Star
  • Sway vs Kellie Skater - Falls Count Anywhere
  • AJ Istria vs Kyote
  • Jonathon Croft's 5 Count Challenge
  • Robbie Irons vs Adam Bruiser
  • Mason Childs vs Esteban Molina
  • Trinity vs Johnny Squared
  • Obie Cartel vs Mikey Broderock - PWA International Championship

October 18 2008 - PWAQueensland: Super Tag League

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Nightmare Assassin Squad vs The Arcades
  • The Trinity vs A Town Massive
  • Sex Panthers vs Furious Styles
  • Johnny Squarded vs Team Yummy
  • Kellie Skater vs Cassie Chan vs Vixin vs Valentine
  • Million To One Rumble
  • Sex Panthers vs Johnny Squared
  • Kyote vs Adam Bruiser - Dog Collar Match for the SWA Southern Cross Championship
  • Obie Cartel vs Ash Riot - PWA International Championship
  • Sex Panthers vs NAS - PWAQ Tag Team Championship

October 18 2008 - PWAQueensland: Halloween Holocaust

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Trinity vs Furious Styles
  • Green Arcade vs Robbie Irons
  • Mason Childs vs Carlo Cannon vs Robby Heart
  • Kellie Skater vs Valentine
  • Davis vs Seoul vs Lukas vs Slater - Queensland Championship
  • Team Queensland vs Team Nightmare
  • Arcade Pink vs Vixin
  • Obie Cartel vs Johnny Gunn vs Matt Silva vs Lord - PWA International Championship

November 8 2008 - PWAQueensland: Battleground:Decisive

November 29 2008 - PWAUunderground: Origins of Evolution

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Kyote vs Phoenix
  • Mark Davis vs Red Arcade vs Sorrow
  • Madison Eagles vs Jessie McKay
  • Ash Riot vs James Blade
  • Sammy Lee Shayder vs Corey Rush vs Josh Haze
  • Seoul vs Mason Childs
  • Obie Cartel vs Rick Sterling
  • PWA Undergound Championship Crowning Fatal Fourway

December 19 2008 - PWAQueensland: Summer Reign International Incident

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Ash Riot vs Carlo Cannon
  • Adam Bruiser vs Robbie Irons
  • Nightmare Assassin Squad vs Trinity - PWAQ Tag Team Championship
  • Johnny Lukas vs Kyote
  • AJ Istria vs Johnny Gunn - PWA Underground Championship
  • Sway vs Jessie McKay vs Madison Eagles vs Valentine vs Arcade Pink vs Sara Del Rey
  • Obie Cartel vs Ryan Eagles vs Ryan O'Shey - PWA International Championship
  • Chris Hero vs Shadow Phoenix - Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship

December 20 2008 - PWAQueensland: Summer Reign Cleveland Chaos

Click Here To Watch The Full Event On The Ringside Addiction Network

  • Tag Team Fourway
  • Ash Riot vs Ryan Eagles
  • Adam Bruiser vs Phoenix
  • Seoul vs Sorrow - PWA Queensland Championship
  • Esteban Molina vs Shadow Phoenix
  • Kellie Skater vs Sara Del Ray
  • Chris Hero vs Mason Childs - Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship

See Also

AussieWrestling.com Archives -- 2007 Listings -- 2009 Listings



Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.