PWAQueensland

The Pro Wrestling Alliance Queensland was founded in 2007 by Luke Davison and Josh Taylor as an alternate to the then dominant Major Impact Wrestling after frustrations stemming from lack of events being produced by MIW. PWAQ started as a member of the Pro Wrestling Alliance in Australia along with PWA Elite in Sydney, PWA Canberra and breifly the original PWA in Melbourne. Early events featured roster members and championship matches from all PWA Members.

In 2008, Davison had a professional disagreement with Sydney PWA Promoter Doug Ryan and PWAQ removed itself from the Alliance. This lead to the formation of PWA Underground by Stephen Molina to take its place in the alliance while running as a sub-brand of PWAQ. This arrangement lasted just over a year when Molina left PWAQ to form the Australian Wrestling Alliance and be completely independent of Davison.

In 2010, PWAQ was sold to Andrew Venables, under the guise that AV was the only one stupid enough to pay the money Davison was asking. However to everyone's disbelief, AV was able to fight the sabotage from the PWAQ high ups and roster to keep the company a float till 2012 and several legacies alive to this very day.

In 2013 PWAQ closed its doors after an attempted Roster Mutiny led by Linx Lewis Junior. The storylines continued into United Pro Wrestling whilst the legacies continued into High Impact Wrestling and later Chaos Championship and Ringside Addiction.

High Impact Wrestling

High Impact Wrestling.png

High Impact Wrestling Australia (aka APEX Wrestling) is an Australian federation founded in 2014 by Steven Venabes and Nathan McFadyen / Gordon. It is considered a direct continuation of PWAQueensland.

In 2014 Andrew Venables, who had previously owned PWAQ decided to promote wrestling shows again after an 18 month absence. He teamed with Steven Venables and Nathan McFadyen and set to change the face of Queensland Wrestling. High Impact promoted 4 events before it was closed down in favor of keeping certain legacies alive through the Australasian Wrestling Federation and later Chaos Championship Wrestling after an attempted corporate takeover by Nathan and Tash Wilkins from the entity's legal owner.

High Impact Wrestling also saw the disgrace of Nathan McFadyen who used the name Nathan Gordon, who till Summer 2017 was hiding in Imbil from multiple lawsuits regarding money owed and personal transgressions.

Chaos Championship Wrestling

Chaos Championship Wrestling was set up by Ryan Stacey and Dee McDonald in mid 2016. Originally meant to be a completely new federation, Dee ended up purchasing all of the previously used championships, trademarks and insurance policies to keep costs down. With the return of the 6-sided ring which was used in HIW, CCW became a legacy continuation debuting with the 10th Rise of the Warriors tournament.

Ringside Addiction

Ringside Addiction was formed as a joint production between Chaos Championship Wrestling and the Australasian Wrestling Federation. Both federations are considered promoters of the events primarily held in Brisbane Queensland. It is considered the ultimate collaboration between companies across two states and promotional allies that has been 9 years in the making. The company uses talent and championships from both companies. Today Ringside Addiction promotes its own branded events and co-promotes events with several companies across Australia.

Championships

Official Legacy

AWF Hosted Titles

Defunct Championships

Bookers and Promoters

PWAQ

PWAQ Promoters

PWAQ 2013 (8).png

  • Luke Davison - 2007 to 2010
  • Andrew Venables - 2010 to 2013

PWAQ Bookers

  • Luke Davison - 2007 to 2012
  • Josh Haze - 2011
  • Joe Haze - 2011
  • Steven Venables - 2011 to 2012
  • Joel Bateman - 2012
  • Anthony Wilcox - 2012 to 2013

PWAU

  • Promoter and Booker - Esteban Molina

Global Wrestling Entertainment

  • Promoters and Bookers - Trent Whatman and Wade Brewer

High Impact Wrestling

  • Owner - Andrew Venables
  • Promoter and Booker - Nathan Gordon

Chaos Championship Wrestling / Ringside Addiction

  • Promoter and Owner - Dee McDonald
  • Bookers - Ryan Stacey and Dee McDonald - 2016 to 2017
  • Bookers - Greg Bownds - 2017

Results

2007 Results

May 11 2007 - Rise of the Warriors 1

  • Ashley Riot defeats AJ Istria
  • First Round Match - Jake E. Jones defeats Champagne Pyro (w/Benny English)
  • First Round Match - Dal Knox defeats Crofty
  • First Round Match - Damian Slater defeats Chad Skyze
  • First Round Match - Davey Deluxeo defeats Jass
  • First Round Match - Adam Gambino (w/Damien Drake) defeats Deacon Star
  • First Round Match - Bishop Sommers (w/Cobey Starr) defeats Seoul
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Champagne Pyro
  • First Round Match - Ryan Eagles defeats Blakestone
  • First Round Match - Chris Hero defeats Kyote

May 12 2007 - Rise of the Warriors 1

  • AJ Istria (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Mark Davis
  • Quarter Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Dal Knox
  • Quarter Final Match - Davey Deluxeo defeats Bishop Sommers (w/Cobey Starr)
  • Quarter Final Match - Ryan Eagles defeats Ashley Riot
  • Quarter Final Match - Chris Hero defeats Damian Slater
  • PWA Victorian Championship - Champagne Pyro (w/Donnie St. Michael) (c) defeats Mad Dog McCrea
  • Semi Final Match - Chris Hero defeats Ryan Eagles
  • Semi Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Davey Deluxeo
  • PWA Heavyweight Championship - Blakestone (c) defeats Jass
  • Kyote defeats Crofty
  • PWA International Championship / Rise Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Chris Hero

June 9 2007 - Proving Ground

  • Esteban Molina defeats Seoul
  • PWA Victorian Championship - Champagne Pyro (c) defeats Deacon Star and Inferno
  • AJ Istria defeats Ash Riot and Cam Teno and Mark Davis
  • PWA Heavyweight Championship - Blakestone (c) defeats Kyote
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) vs. Ryan Eagles - Time Limit Draw
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Street Fight - Chad Skyze defeats Sorrow

July 7 2007 - Initial Conflict

  • Ash Riot defeats Robby Heart
  • AJ Istria (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Sorrow (w/Sway)
  • Kyote defeats Rancid
  • Deacon Star defeats Mark Davis
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Best Of Five Match Series #1 Submission Match - Ash Riot defeats Seoul
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats Damian Slater

August 8 2007 - Hot August Fights

  • AJ Istria (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Cam Teno
  • Deacon Star defeats Rob Fox
  • Chad Skyze defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA Heavyweight Championship - Blakestone (c) defeats Sorrow (w/Sway)
  • Kyote defeats Adam Gambino
  • Seoul defeats Ash Riot
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Tables Match - Mikey Broderick defeats Mark Davis
  • PWA International Championship Iron Man Match - Mason Childs (c) vs. Robbie Eagles [5:5] - Time Limit Draw

September 22 2007 - Battleground Decisive

  • Endurance Series Qualifying Falls Count Anywhere Match - Sorrow (w/Sway) defeats Deacon Star
  • Kyote defeats Cam Teno
  • Sway (w/Sorrow) defeats Madison Eagles
  • AJ Istria (w/Champagne Pyro & Donnie St. Michael) defeats Luke Watts
  • Best Of Five Match Series #3 Match - Seoul (w/Champagne Pyro & Donnie St Clair) defeats Ash Riot
  • Shane Haste defeats Dave Ross
  • Mark Davis defeats KrackerJak (w/Mark Williamson)
  • Six Man Tag Team Street Fight - 5 Star Mafia (Mikey Broderick, Ryan Eagles & Sean O'Shea) defeat James Blade, Mason Childs & Obie Cartel

October 27 2007 - Halloween Holocaust

  • Dave Ross defeats AJ Istria
  • Two On Three Handicap Match - AJ Istria, Donnie St. Michael & Seoul defeat Cam Teno & Johnny Gunn
  • Obie Cartel defeats Chris Vice
  • Mark Davis defeats Rancid by DQ
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Match - Jayson Cooper defeats Seoul
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats Murcielago
  • James Blade defeats Kyote
  • PWA Queensland Championship Endurance Series Final Five Way Match - Sorrow (w/Sway) defeats Ash Riot and Chad Skyze and Jayson Cooper and Mikey Broderick tobecome the inaugral champion

November 17 2007 - Fight For Supremacy

  • Cam Teno vs. Johnny Gunn - No Contest
  • Blakestone defeats Mark Davis
  • Phoenix defeats Dave Brahma
  • Kyote vs. Obie Cartel - Double DQ
  • Best Of Five Match Series #4 First Blood Match - Ash Riot defeats Seoul (w/Donnie St. Michael)
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (w/Sway) (c) defeats Bishop Sommers (w/Cobey Starr)
  • James Blade defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA International Championship European Rules Match - Mason Childs (c) defeats AJ Istria

December 15 2007 - Summer Reign

  • Last Man Standing Loser Leaves Town Match - Mark Davis defeats Chad Skyze
  • Cam Teno defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Three Way Dance - Dave Ross defeats AJ Istria and Mike Vandal
  • Dave Brahma defeats The Captain
  • Damian Slater vs. Obie Cartel - Time Limit Draw
  • Champagne Pyro (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Robby Heart
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (c) defeats Johnny Lukas
  • Best Of Five Match Series #5 Street Fight - Seoul (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats James Blade

2008 Results

January 18 2008 - Resistance

  • Six Way Match - Johnny Gunn defeats AJ Istria and Cam Teno and Deacon Star and Johnny Lukas & Phoenix
  • Seoul defeats Dave Brahma
  • PWA Canberra Championship - Luke Watts (c) defeats Dave Ross
  • Carlo Cannon defeats James Blade
  • Obie Cartel defeats Esteban Molina
  • Blakestone defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (c) defeats Matt Wolf
  • Obie Cartel & Rancid defeat Mark Davis & Mason Childs
  • PWA Heavyweight / PWACanberra National Chmpionships - Mikey Broderick (c) defeats Kyote
  • Eight Man Tag Team Street Fight - AJ Istria, James Blade, Johnny Gunn & Seoul defeat Dave Brahma, Dave Ross, Mark Davis & Mason Childs

January 19 2008 - Dawn of Chaos

  • Four Way Match - Matt Wolf defeats Cam Teno and Deacon Star and Johnny Lukas
  • Esteban Molina defeats Rancid
  • Mark Davis defeats Ash Riot
  • Dave Brahma & Dave Ross defeat AJ Istria & Seoul
  • PWA Canberra Championship - Luke Watts (c) defeats Phoenix
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Obie Cartel defeats Carlo Cannon
  • PWA Heavyweight / PWACanberra National Chmpionships - Mikey Broderick (c) defeats James Blade
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) vs. Blakestone - No Contest

February 16 2008 - WrestleCrisis

  • Mark Davis defeats Esteban Molina
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - AJ Istria, Donnie St. Michael & Mark Williamson defeat Cam Teno, Kyote & Pete Hawkings
  • Sway defeats Sara Jay
  • Rise Of The Warriors 2 Qualifying Royal Rumble Winner: Seoul
  • Rancid defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA Queensland Championship Four Way Match - Shadow Phoenix defeats Sorrow (c), Champagne Pyro & Harry Hardshaw
  • Obie Cartel defeats James Blade
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats Damian Slater

March 22 2008 - PWA Nightmare presents Revolution In Darkness

  • Phoenix & Sorrow (w/Sway) defeat Corey J. Rush & Johnny Lukas
  • Obie Cartel defeats Dave Brahma
  • Johnny Gunn & Rancid defeat Cam Teno & Kyote
  • Ash Riot defeats Rick Sterling
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Esteban Molina defeats Deacon Star
  • Penni Lane defeats Jessie McKay
  • AJ Istria defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Shadow Phoenix (c) defeats Mark Davis
  • PWA International Championship Two Out Of Three Falls Match - Mason Childs (c) defeats Seoul (2:1)

April 19 2008 - Road To Warriors

  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Champagne Pyro defeats Matt Silva
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Kyote defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Four Way Match - Rancid defeats Joey Angel, Johnny Lukas & Phoenix
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - James Blade defeats Dave Brahma
  • Penni Lane defeats Charmaine
  • Esteban Molina defeats Corey J. Rush and Crofty
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Rick Sterling defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Mark Davis defeats Deacon Star, Seoul & Sorrow to win the Vacant Title
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Ash Riot defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA International Championship - Obie Cartel defeats Mason Childs (c)

May 16 2008 - Rise of the Warriors 2

  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Ash Riot defeats Kyote
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Rick Sterling defeats Robby Heart
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay and Sway
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Roger Ventura defeats Champagne Pyro
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Esteban Molina defeats Rancid
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Damian Slater defeats James Blade
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Blakestone defeats Seoul
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Mark Davis defeats Trik Davis
  • PWAQ International Championship Four Way Match - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Dave Ross, Johnny Gunn & Sorrow
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Chris Hero defeats Mason Childs

May 17 2008 - Rise of the Warriors 2

  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Blakestone defeats Rick Sterling
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Esteban Molina defeats Ash Riot
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Damian Slater defeats Roger Ventura
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Chris Hero defeats Mark Davis
  • 12 Man Tag Team Match - Corey J. Rush, Dave Brahma, Dave Ross, Phoenix, Robbie Irons & Sorrow defeat AJ Istria, Crofty, Donnie St. Michael, Johnny Gunn, Johnny Lukas & Seoul
  • Kyote vs. Rancid - No Contest
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Semi Final - Esteban Molina defeats Damian Slater
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Semi Final - Chris Hero defeats Blakestone
  • PWA International Championship Four Way Match - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Champagne Pyro and Robby Heart and Trik Davis
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Final - Esteban Molina defeats Chris Hero

June 14 2008 - Blaze Of Glory

  • Four Way Match - Ash Riot defeats Adam Gambino and Corey J. Rush and Seoul
  • Penni Lane defeats Vida Loca
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Phoenix
  • AJ Istria defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kellie Skater defeats Sway
  • Johnny Gunn vs. Sorrow - No Contest
  • Four Way Match - Kyote defeats Adam Bruiser and Cremator and Crofty
  • Esteban Molina defeats Champagne Pyro
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Mark Davis (c) defeats Rick Sterling
  • PWA International Championship Vs. Career - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Dave Brahma

July 19 2008 - Fight For Survival

  • Eight Man Tag Team Match - Champagne Pyro, Johnny Gunn, Obie Cartel & Seoul defeat Ash Riot, Esteban Molina, Kyote & Mark Davis
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay
  • Jonathon Croft defeats Adam Gambino
  • 30 Minute Iron Man Match - Dave Ross defeats AJ Istria [3:2]
  • Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas vs. Phoenix & Sorrow - No Contest
  • Sway defeats Aurora (w/Johnny D)
  • Arcade Yellow defeats AJ Edwards and Corey J. Rush and Matt Silva

August 22 2008 - Retaliation

  • Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria & Seoul) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)
  • Rick Sterling defeats Corey J. Rush
  • Kobra Jones defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay
  • Street Fight - Jonathon Croft defeats Kyote
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Red Arcade
  • Esteban Molina vs. Mason Childs - No Contest
  • Penni Lane defeats Sway
  • PWA Queensland Championship Street Fight - Mark Davis (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWA International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Mark Davis

September 21 2008 - Proving Ground II

  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Qualifying Match - Arcade Green & Arcade Red defeat Corey J. Rush & Deacon Star
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match - Kellie Skater defeats Sway
  • Kyote defeats AJ Istria
  • Two On One Handicap Five Count Rules Match - Jonathon Croft defeats ??? & ???
  • Five Count Rules Match - Jonathon Croft defeats Kobra Jones
  • Five Count Rules Match - Blakestone defeats Jonathon Croft
  • Adam Bruiser defeats Robbie Irons
  • Esteban Molina vs. Mason Childs - Time Limit Draw (30:00)
  • PWAQ International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Mikey Broderick
  • Tag Team Ladder Match - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) (w/Johnny D) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)

October 24 2008- Super Tag League

  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria & Seoul) defeat Arcade Green & Arcade Red
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - A Town Massiv' (Damian Slater & Robby Heart) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - The Sex Panthers (Mark Davis & Mason Childs) defeat Furious Styles (J-Rock & Jimmy Scarlet)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) defeat Team Yummy (Adam Gambino & Esteban Molina)
  • Four Way Match - Kellie Skater defeats Cassie Kai and Tenille Tayla and Vixsin
  • 19 Man Royal Rumble - Winner: Matt Silva and Mikey Lord
  • Carlo Cannon defeats AJ Edwards
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final - Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria & Champagne Pyro) defeat A Town Massiv' (Damian Slater & Robby Heart)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final - The Sex Panthers (Mark Davis & Mason Childs) defeat Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas)
  • Dog Collar Match - Adam Bruiser defeats Kyote
  • PWAQ International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Ash Riot
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Final - Nightmare Assassin Squad (Champagne Pyro & Seoul) defeat The Sex Panthers (Mark Davis & Mason Childs) to win the vacant titles.

October 25 2008- Halloween Holocaust 2

  • The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow) defeat Furious Styles (J-Rock & Jimmy Scarlet)
  • Arcade Green defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kellie Skater defeats Tenille Tayla
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul defeats Damian Slater and Johnny Lukas and Mark Davis (c)
  • Ten Man Cibernetico Tag Team Match - Arcade Red, Arcade Yellow, Ash Riot, Corey J. Rush & Kyote defeat Adam Bruiser, Adam Gambino, AJ Istria, Champagne Pyro & Molesteban (Esteban Molina)
  • Arcade Pink defeats Vixsin
  • PWA International Championship Ladder Match - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Johnny Gunn and Matt Silva and Mikey Lord

November 8 2008- Battleground Decisive

  • Johnny Lukas defeats Arcade Red
  • Street Fight - Kellie Skater defeats Sway
  • Arcade Yellow defeats Corey J. Rush
  • PWAQ International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Luke Watts
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Champagne Pyro by Count Out
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Kobra Jones
  • PWA Queensland Championship (Referee: Donnie St. Michael) - Seoul (c) defeats Mark Davis
  • Last Man Standing Match - Mason Childs defeats Mark Williamson
  • Ten Man Tag Team War Games Ladder Match - James Blade, Kyote, Mark Davis, Phoenix & Sorrow defeat AJ Istria, Esteban Molina, Johnny Gunn, Obie Cartel & Seoul

December 19 2008 - Summer Reign - International Incident

  • Carlo Cannon defeats Ash Riot
  • Adam Bruiser defeats Robbie Irons
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - Nightmare Assassin Squad (Rick Sterling & Seoul) (w/Donnie St. Michael) (c) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)
  • Kyote defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWA Underground Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Six Way Elimination Match - Sara Del Rey defeats Arcade Pink and Jessie McKay and Madison Eagles and Sway and Tenille Tayla
  • PWA International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Ryan Eagles and Sean O'Shea
  • Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship - Chris Hero (c) defeats Shadow Phoenix

December 20 2008 - Summer Reign - Cleveland Chaos

  • Jessie McKay defeats Sway
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship Four Way Tornado Match - Nightmare Assassin Squad (Rick Sterling & Seoul) (w/Donnie St. Michael) (c) defeat Carlo Cannon & Sean O'Shea and Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) and Corey J. Rush & Deacon Star
  • Ash Riot defeats Ryan Eagles
  • No Disqualification Match - Adam Bruiser defeats Phoenix
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Sorrow
  • Shadow Phoenix defeats Esteban Molina
  • Kellie Skater defeats Sara Del Rey
  • Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Two Out Of Three Falls Match - Chris Hero (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • PWAQ International Championship - Kyote defeats Obie Cartel (c)

2009 Results

January 1 2009 - Valley Fight Night

  • Deacon Star defeats Johnny Lukas
  • Four Way Match - Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay and Sway and Tenille Tayla
  • Esteban Molina defeats James Blade
  • Phoenix vs. Sorrow - No Contest
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • AJ Istria defeats Obie Cartel
  • PWA International Championship Six Way Match - Esteban Molina defeats Adam Bruiser and Ahmed Iblis and Ash Riot and Mark Davis and MH Cydell to win the vacant title.

February 21 2009 - Ominous Path

  • Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) defeat Arcades (Arcade Red & Arcade Yellow)
  • Best Of Three Match Series 1st Match - Ash Riot defeats Mark Davis [1:0]
  • Sorrow defeats Josh Haze
  • AJ Istria defeats Phoenix
  • AWF Commonwealth Championship - Roger Ventura (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • Rise Of The Warriors 3 Qualifying 15 Man Battle Royal - Winner: Sorrow
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats James Blade
  • Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match - Aurora, Kellie Skater, Sway & Vida Loca defeat Jessie McKay, Sara Jay, Shazza McKenzie & Tenille Tayla
  • PWAQ International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Carlo Cannon

February 22 2009 - Queen of the Warriors

  • First Round Match - Tenille Tayla defeats Shazza McKenzie
  • First Round Match - Sway defeats Gizelle Gunn
  • First Round Match - Jessie McKay defeats Aurora
  • Mark Davis defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWA Underground Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Ash Riot and Johnny Lukas and Sorrow
  • Semi Final Match - Tenille Tayla defeats Jessie McKay
  • Semi Final Match - Kellie Skater defeats Sway by Count Out
  • Mason Childs defeats Carlo Cannon
  • PWAQ International Championship- Esteban Molina (c) defeats Roger Ventura
  • Queen Of The Warriors Final - Tenille Tayla defeats Kellie Skater

March 14 2009 - New Hazard

  • Johnny Lukas defeats D-Star
  • Best Of Three Match Series 2nd Match - Ash Riot defeats Mark Davis [2:0]
  • Sorrow defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kobra Jones defeats Arcade Red
  • Sway defeats Sara Jay
  • Johnny Gunn defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Mikey Lord by referee's decision
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - The Brotherhood (Mark Davis, Mason Childs & Sorrow) defeat Ash Riot, Kyote & Phoenix
  • PWA International Championship Triple Threat - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Luke Watts and Rick Sterling

April 18 2009 - Valley Fight Night 2

  • AJ Istria defeats MH Cydell
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) (c) defeat The Resistance (Kyote & Phoenix)
  • Rise Of The Warriors 3 Qualifying Three Way Match - Mark Davis defeats Mat Diamond and Robbie Eagles
  • PWA Queensland Championship Europen Rules Match - Seoul (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • Sorrow defeats Zero
  • Last Man Standing Match - Sway defeats Kellie Skater
  • PWA International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Ash Riot

May 3 2009 - RumbleRock

  • Nightmare Assassin Squad (??? & AJ Istria) defeat Phoenix & Zero
  • Mark Davis defeats Mason Childs
  • Joey Russell Jr. & Kyote defeat The Ginga Ninjas
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Josh Haze
  • PWA International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Johnny Gunn

May 15 2009 - Rise of the Warriors 3

  • First Round Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Johnny Gunn
  • First Round Match - Sorrow defeats Seoul
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Robby Heart
  • First Round Match - Adam Bruiser defeats Mark Davis
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - Crofty, Jak Arkham & Luke Watts defeat Johnny Lukas, Kyote & Zero
  • First Round Match - Esteban Molina defeats Phoenix
  • First Round Match - Hartley Jackson defeats Ash Riot
  • Jessie McKay defeats Sway
  • First Round Match - Damian Slater defeats Champagne Pyro
  • First Round Match - AJ Istria defeats Blakestone

May 16 2009 - Rise of the Warriors 3

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship Four Way - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) (c) defeat Kyote & Zero and The Apocalypse Dudes (Jak Arkham & Luke Watts) and Nightmare Assassin Squad (D-Star & Rick Sterling)
  • Quater Final Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Sorrow
  • Quater Final Match - AJ Istria defeats Damian Slater
  • Quater Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Adam Bruiser
  • Quater Final Match - Esteban Molina defeats Hartley Jackson
  • PWA Queensland Championship Six Way - Seoul (c) defeats Blakestone and Champagne Pyro and Crofty and Josh Haze and Robby Heart
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay
  • Mark Davis defeats Ash Riot
  • Rise3 Final Four Way Elimination Match - AJ Istria defeats Carlo Cannon and Esteban Molina and Mason Childs

October 16 2009 - Hell in Hemment

  • Johnny Gunn defeats J-Rock
  • Four Way Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Jimmy Scarlet and Johnny Lukas and Josh Haze
  • Robby Heart defeats D-Star
  • James Blade defeats AJ Istria (w/Ash Riot)
  • Damian Slater defeats Seoul
  • PWAQ International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Elliot Sexton (w/J-Rock)
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match - The Resistance (Ash Riot, Kyote, Obie Cartel & Zero) defeat The Brotherhood (Adam Hoffman, Mark Davis, Mason Childs & Sorrow) (w/Harley Wonderland)

October 17 2009 - Bray Park Bash

  • SexRock (Elliot Sexton & J-Rock) defeat The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze)
  • Sorrow defeats Adam Hoffman and Kyote and Robbie Irons
  • Carlo Cannon defeats Robby Heart
  • Harley Wonderland defeats Sara Jay
  • PWA Underground Championship - Zero (c) defeats Jimmy Scarlet
  • Mason Childs defeats Damian Slater
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Fitness Maniacs (Mikey Broderick & Sean O'Shea) (c) defeat The Resistance (Ash Riot & Obie Cartel)
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Mark Davis (w/Mason Childs & Sorrow) (c) defeats James Blade
  • The Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria, D-Star & Seoul) defeat Team Underground (Esteban Molina, Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas)

November 21 2009 - Valley Fight Night 3

  • PWAQ Underground Championship - Zero (c) defeats Seoul
  • D-Star defeats Arcade Yellow and Robbie Irons and Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Mason Childs defeats Ryan Rollins
  • The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) defeat Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas)
  • Kyote defeats Sorrow by DQ
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Obie Cartel defeats Mark Davis (c)
  • PWAQ International Championship Triple Threat - AJ Istria defeats Esteban Molina (c) and Ash Riot

December 19 2009 - Clash in Cleveland

  • Zero defeats Seoul
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship Four Way - The Fitness Maniacs (Mikey Broderick & Sean O'Shea) (c) defeat Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) and The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) and The Renegades (Kade Morgan & Shane Whitehead)
  • Donnie St. Michael defeats Mark Williamson
  • D-Star defeats Obie Cartel
  • Tag Team Street Fight - The Brotherhood (Mason Childs & Sorrow) defeat Esteban Molina & Kyote
  • PWAQ International Championship - Ash Riot defeats AJ Istria (c)

2010 Results (Not Complete)

February 13 2010 - Beenligh Battles

  • Seoul defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWA Queensland Championship Triple Threat - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Sorrow and Zero
  • Rise Of The Warriors IV Tournament Qualifying Rumble Match - Winner: Johnny Lukas
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Fitness Maniacs (Mikey Broderick & Sean O'Shea) (c) defeat The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze)
  • Shadow Phoenix defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWAQ International Championship Four Way Match - Ash Riot (c) defeats AJ Istria and Esteban Molina and Mason Childs

May 14 2010 Rise of the Warriors 4

  • First Round Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Josh Haze
  • First Round Match - Roger Ventura defeats Johnny Lukas
  • First Round Match - Robbie Irons defeats Liger by DQ
  • Donnie St. Michael defeats Robbie Irons
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Sean O'Shea
  • First Round Match - Shane Haste defeats D-Star
  • First Round Match - Zero defeats Mikey Broderick
  • First Round Match - AJ Istria defeats KrackerJak
  • First Round Match - Seoul defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Kyote defeats Ash Riot
  • First Round Match - Slex defeats Esteban Molina by Count Out

May 15 2010 - Rise of the Warriors 4

  • Semi Final Match - Roger Ventura defeats Zero
  • Semi Final Match - Slex defeats AJ Istria
  • Semi Final Match - Seoul defeats Carlo Cannon
  • Semi Final Match - Shane Haste defeats Mason Childs
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) defeat The Fitness Maniacs (Mikey Broderick & Sean O'Shea) (c)
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Esteban Molina
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA Queensland Championship Triple Threat - D-Star (c) defeats KrackerJak and Liger
  • PWA International Championship / Rise Of The Warriors IV Final Four Way - Seoul defeats Roger Ventura and Shane Haste and Slex

July 7 2010 - So Long Southport

  • PWA Underground Championship - Zero (c) defeats Louie Hardwood
  • Ben Mana defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWA Queensland Championship - D-Star (c) defeats Esteban Molina
  • Mason Childs defeats John Marshall
  • Esteban Molina & Johnny Lukas defeat D-Star & Johnny Gunn
  • PWA International Championship Street Fight - Seoul (c) defeats Sorrow

August 2010 - PWAQ at the Ekka

  • AJ Istria defeats Joe Haze
  • Max Damage defeats Josh Haze
  • Mason Childs defeats Jonah Rock
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Elliot Sexton
  • Mason Childs defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Elliot Sexton & Jonah Rock
  • Jonah Rock defeats Elliot Sexton
  • Esteban Molina defeats AJ Istria and Max Damage
  • Elliot Sexton defeats Johnny Gunn and Max Damage
  • Mason Childs defeats Esteban Molina
  • AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas defeat John Marshall & Sammy Lee Shayder
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Jonah Rock
  • Mason Childs defeats Elliot Sexton
  • Esteban Molina defeats John Marshall
  • Jonah Rock defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA International Championship Four Way - Seoul (c) defeats Johnny Gunn and Johnny Lukas and Max Damage
  • Mason Childs defeats Johnny Gunn [1:0]
  • AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas defeat John Marshall & Max Damage
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Mason Childs [1:1]
  • AJ Istria defeats Johnny Lukas
  • John Marshall defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Max Damage defeats Kyote
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Mason Childs [2:1]
  • Kyote & Sammy Lee Shayder defeat John Marshall & Max Damage

October 1 2010 - Cleveland Clash

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Max Damage & Roger Ventura
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Kyote and Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Mark Davis defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA Queensland Championship - D-Star (c) defeats Esteban Molina
  • Mike Petersen & Pyro defeat Mason Childs & Sorrow
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Johnny Gunn

October 2 2010 - The Bitter End

  • Best Of Three Series Match - Esteban Molina defeats Johnny Gunn [1:0]
  • Donnie St. Michael, Ronnie St. Michael & Slade Mercer defeat Louie Hardwood & Sammy Lee Shayder
  • AJ Istria defeats Roger Ventura
  • Best Of Three Series Match - Johnny Gunn defeats Esteban Molina [1:1]
  • Mason Childs defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Mike Petersen & Pyro
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats D-Star
  • Best Of Three Series Match - Esteban Molina defeats Johnny Gunn

2011 Results (Not Complete)

May 27 2011 - Rise of the Warriors 5

  • The Farrar Brothers (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat The Graduates (Louie Hardwood & Sammy Lee Shayder)
  • The Style Council (Chad Skyze & Deacon Star) defeat Jack Haggard & PJ O'Connor
  • First Round Match - Markus Cool defeats Sorrow
  • First Round Match - Kyote defeats Esteban Molina by DQ
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Kiel Steria
  • First Round Match - Davis defeats Alex Kingston
  • First Round Match - Slade Mercer defeats Jonah Rock
  • First Round Match - Josh Haze defeats Joe Haze
  • First Round Match - Roger Ventura defeats Johnny Gunn
  • First Round Match - Rocky Menero defeats Jade Diamond
  • PWA International Championship Triple Threat (Special Referee: Steve Moore) - Seoul (c) defeats Jimmy Scarlet and Zero

May 28 2011 - Rise of the Warriors 5

  • Semi Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Marcus Kool
  • Semi Final Match - Mark Davis defeats Slade Mercer
  • Semi Final Match - Rocky Menero defeats Kyote
  • Semi Final Match - Roger Ventura defeats Josh Haze
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match - The International Assassin Squad (Ben Farrar, Jade Diamond, Jon Farrar & Ronnie St. Michael) defeat Jack Haggard, Louie Hardwood, PJ O'Connor & Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Mark Williamson defeats Donnie St. Michael
  • PWA International Championship Four Way - Seoul (c) defeats Alex Kingston and Jonah Rock and Kiel Steria
  • Steve Moore defeats Harley Baker
  • Rise Of The Warriors 5 Tournament Final Four Way - Mason Childs defeats Mark Davis and Rocky Menero and Roger Ventura

June 4 2011 - RumbleRock

  • Josh Haze defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • PJ O'Connor defeats The Spaceboy
  • The Farrar Brothers (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat Cam Teno & Renegade
  • Sorrow defeats D-Star
  • Steve Moore defeats Ben Coles
  • Kyote defeats Slade Mercer by DQ
  • Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer defeat Kyote & Mason Childs
  • 20 Man Hardcore Rumble Match - Winner: Mason Childs

June 25 2011 - Just Another Victim

  • The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat Dave D'Angelis & Renegade
  • Sammy Lee Shayder defeats Andy Rhodes and Mitch Cutting
  • Niki Nitro defeats Charli
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz
  • Steve Moore defeats Louie Hardwood
  • Sorrow defeats PJ O'Connor
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Kyote (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • PWA International Championship Triple Threat - Seoul (c) defeats D-Star and Mark Davis

July 30 2011 - WrestleCrisis

  • The International Assassin Squad (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) defeat The Brotherhood (Mason Childs & Sorrow)
  • PJ O'Connor defeats Mystery
  • Joe Haze defeats Mitch Cutting
  • Australian Women's Championship - Toni Storm defeats Niki Nitro to win the vacant title
  • Blackjack defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Four Way Tag Team Match - The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat Dave D'Angelis & Renegade and Deacon Star & Harley Baker and Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz
  • PWA International Championship - Steve Moore defeats Seoul (c)

August 20 2011 - Eagleby Fair

August 26 2011 - Hot August Fights

  • Sorrow defeats Mason Childs
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - Harley Baker, Sammy Lee Shayder & Turbo Wolverine defeat Blackjack, Jack Haggard & Renegade
  • Australian Women's Championship - Baby Devine defeats Toni Storm (c)
  • Mitch Cutting & Sebastian Maximus defeat Lynx Lewis Jr. & Mystery
  • Deacon Star defeats Seoul
  • Kyote defeats The British Revolution (Ben Farmer & Jon Farmer) (w/Ronnie St. Michael)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Destroyers (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) (w/Ronnie St. Michael) defeat The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c)
  • Last Man Standing Match - Mason Childs defeats Sorrow

September 17 2011 - Ipswich Impact

  • The Destroyers (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) (w/Ronnie St. Michael) defeat Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting
  • Sorrow defeats Harley Baker
  • Australian Women's Championship - Baby Devine (c) defeats Niki Nitro and Storm
  • The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (w/Ronnie St. Michael) defeat The British Elite (Blackjack & Renegade)
  • Deacon Star defeats Kid Xtreme
  • Seoul defeats Josh Haze
  • PWA International Championship - Steve Moore (c) vs. Mason Childs - Time Limit Draw (45:00)
  • PWA Queensland Championship - 24 Man Rumble Match - Winner: Ronnie St. Michael

November 11 2011 - Battleground Brisbane

  • Australain Women's Championship - Niki Nitro defeats Baby Devine (c)
  • The Party Rock Nation (Kelso Kahoniz & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard) defeat Deacon Star & Zero and David D'Angelos & Mystery
  • Best Two Out Of Three Falls - Mark Davis (w/Deacon Star) vs. Mason Childs (w/Harley Baker) - Draw
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Ronnie St. Michael (w/Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) defeats Harley Baker
  • Sorrow defeats Josh Haze and PJ O'Connor and Sammy Lee Shayder
  • PWA International Championship - Steve Moore (w/Ben Farrar, Jon Farrar & Ronnie St. Michael) (c) defeats Deacon Star
  • Luke Gallows defeats Slade Mercer

November 12 2011 - Luke Gallows Unleashed

  • PJ O'Connor defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat The Destroyers (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) (c)
  • KT Hunt (Brandy Alexander) vs. Sara Jay vs. Storm - No Contest
  • Kelso Kahoniz (w/David D'Angelis, Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting) defeats Mystery
  • Sorrow defeats Deacon Star and Luke Gallows (Gallows started the match but was attacked and set the main event)
  • Iron Man Four Way Match - Steve Moore defeats Josh Haze and Mason Childs and Seoul
  • No Disqualification Match - Luke Gallows defeats Slade Mercer

December 11 2011 - Summer Reign

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Mystery
  • Ethan Hunt, Katie Hunt (Brandy Alexander) & Storm defeat Baby Devine, Dan Damage & Niki Nitro
  • Sorrow defeats Deacon Star
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Farrar Brothers (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) defeat Jade Diamond & PJ O'Connor
  • Slade Mercer defeats Blakestone
  • PWAQ World Championship Three Way Match - Steve Moore (c) defeats Josh Haze and Mark Davis
  • Seoul defeats Mason Childs (Mason Childs was to retire but returned as Australian Wolf)

2012 Results (Not Complete)

January 11-13 2012 - Tattoo Attitude

  • Ben Farrar, Ronnie St. Michael & Slade Mercer defeat BT Colt, Christopher Creed, Renegade
  • Katie Hunt (Brandy Alexander) defeats Toni Storm
  • Mystery defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • PWAQ World Championship Six Way Match - Steve Moore (c) defeats Jade Diamond and Josh Haze and Mark Davis and Mitch McCarthy and PJ O'Connor
  • Alex Titan defeats PJ O'Connor
  • Australian Women's Championship - Niki Nitro (c) defeats Storm
  • Slade Mercer defeats Mark Davis and Mitch McCarthy and Sorrow
  • Josh Haze defeats Mystery
  • PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (c) defeats Jade Diamond

May 11 2012 - Rise of the Warriors 6

  • The Icons (Buck Lewis & Titan Mask) defeat The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz)
  • First Round Match - Josh Haze defeats Shane Whitehead
  • First Round Match - Seoul defeats Jack Haggard (w/David D'Angelos, Kelso Kahoniz & Mitch Cutting)
  • First Round Match - Jade Diamond defeats Flyin Lion Pillman (w/Buck Lewis & Titan Mask)
  • First Round Match - Kyote defeats Ben Farrar (w/Jon Farrar)
  • Australian Women's Championship - Alex Lee defeats Storm (c) and Sara Jay
  • First Round Match - Mark Davis defeats Kelso Kahoniz (w/David D'Angelos, Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting)
  • First Round Match - Slade Mercer defeats Matt Bailey
  • First Round Match - Kiel Steria defeats Turbo Wolverine
  • First Round Match and PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (w/Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) defeats Marcus Kool

May 12 2012 - Rise of the Warriors 6

  • Quarter Final Match - Jade Diamond defeats Steve Moore (w/Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar)
  • Quarter Final Match - Mark Davis defeats Josh Haze
  • Quarter Final Match - Slade Mercer defeats Kyote
  • Quarter Final Match - Kiel Steria defeats Seoul (w/Donnie St. Michael)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz) defeat The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) and The Icons (Buck Lewis & Titan Mask) and Renegade & Sebastian Maximus
  • Brandy Alexander & Toni Storm defeat Alex Lee & Sara Jay
  • Turbo Wolverine defeats Harley Baker (w/Sammy Lee Shayder) and Kelso Kahoniz (w/David D'Angelos, Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting) to win the new PWAQ Southern Cross Championship
  • Showtime Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Championship - Matt Bailey (c) defeats Marcus Kool
  • Rise Of The Warriors 6 Tournament Final - Jade Diamond defeats Kiel Steria and Mark Davis and Slade Mercer

May 19 2012 - Ipswich Impact 2

  • Battle Royal Winner: Drew Steel
  • Mitch Cutting defeats Jon Farrar by DQ
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (Kelso Kahoniz & Mitch Cutting) (c) defeat The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar)
  • PWAQ Southern Cross Championship - Turbo Wolverine (c) defeats Renegade and Stephen Lockyer
  • Australian Women's Championship - Alex Lee (c) defeats Storm
  • Queensland Championship - Jack Haggard defeats Ronnie St. Michael (c)
  • Smashmouth Title Match - Harley Baker defeats Drew Steel
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Slade Mercer in a Looser Leaves Queensland Match

June 10 2012 - RumbleRock

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Kyote
  • Niki Nitro & Sara Jay defeat Kandi Luv
  • The Icons (Flyin Lion Pillman & Titan Mask) defeat The Wolverines (Mason Childs and Australian Wolverine & Turbo Wolverine) and Mitch McCarthy & Zero
  • Josh Haze defeats Ronnie St. Michael
  • Jade Diamond & Joey Russell Jr. defeat The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting)
  • Esteban Molina defeats Seoul

June 23 2012 - Clash of the Warriors

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz) (c) defeat The Icons (Buck Lewis & Flyin Lion Pillman) (w/Titan Mask) and The Submission Club X (Harley Baker & Sammy Lee Shayder)
  • All Action Wrestling Women's Championship - Toni Storm (c) defeats Sara Jay
  • Queensland Championship - Kelso Kahoniz defeats Jack Haggard (c)
  • PWAQ Southern Cross Championship - Turbo Wolverine (c) defeats Jesse Daniels and Zero
  • Chris Achilles defeats Sebastian Maximus
  • Mark Davis defeats Titan Mask (w/Buck Lewis & Flyin Lion Pillman)
  • Ben Farrar defeats Arcade Yellow II
  • Jade Diamond defeats Esteban Molina and Seoul
  • PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (w/Jon Farrar) (c) defeats Josh Haze

July 2012 - Wrath of the Warriors

August 26 2012 - Rematch of the Year

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Turbo Wolverine by DQ
  • Toni Storm defeats Niki Nitro
  • Flyin Lion Pillman defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Ben Farrar defeats Jon Farrar by DQ
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (c) defeat The Rejected (Heretic & Pestilence) and Brotherhood 2.0 (Arcade Yellow II & PJ O'Connor)
  • Seoul defeats Ronnie St. Michael
  • Jade Diamond defeats AJ Istria
  • PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (c) defeats Mark Davis

2013 Results (Not Complete)

May 27 2013 - Forbidden Rules

  • Mystery defeats Rip Rielly
  • David Hockley defeats Zonk Feelgood
  • Renegade defeats Kobra Jones
  • Lynx Lewis Jr. defeats Joel Bateman
  • Australian Women's Championship - Lependra defeats Kandi Luv (c)
  • Cyprien defeats Phoenix
  • Lucas Gold defeats Jack Nova
  • PWAQ Southern Cross Championship - Junior defeats Slammin' Sam (c)
  • PWAQ World Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats D-Volt

May 24 2013 - Rise of the Warriors 7

  • Drop Bear defeats Thomas Hockley
  • RISE7 First Round - Lynx Lewis Jr. defeats Xavier Black
  • RISE7 First Round - Kobra Jones defeats Jack Nova
  • RISE7 First Round - Joel Bateman defeats Jed Mace
  • RISE7 First Round - Rip Rielly defeats Renegade
  • RISE7 First Round - Phoenix defeats Cyprien
  • RISE7 First Round - Ryan O'Hare defeats Slammin' Sam
  • RISE7 First Round - Jake Nova defeats Lucas Gold
  • RISE7 First Round - Mystery defeats JXT

May 25 2013 - Rise of the Warriors 7

  • Thomas Hockley defeats Spike Breezley by Count Out
  • PWAQ Smashmouth Championship - Waka defeats AV Dangerously (c)
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Joel Bateman defeats Rip Rielly
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Ryan O'Hare defeats Lynx Lewis Jr.
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Jake Nova defeats Kobra Jones
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Mystery defeats Phoenix
  • The PWA Icons (Buck Lewis & Drop Bear) defeat Kobra Jones & Lependra and Lucas Gold & Xavier Black and Renegade & Slammin' Sam
  • Josh Xtreme defeats D-Volt
  • PWAQ World Championship Rise7 Final Four Way - Mystery defeats Jake Nova (c) and Joel Bateman and Ryan O'Hare

June 8 2013 - Supa Tag League

  • Lynx Lewis Jr. defeats The Super Mega Dragon
  • Zonk Feelgood defeats Lucas Gold
  • Daxon Kage defeats Slammin' Sam
  • Gippsland Pro Wrestling Tag Team Championship - The Gold Coast Death Squad (Lynx Lewis Jr. & Mystery) defeat #Knees2Faces (Alex Haize & Joel Bateman) (c)
  • Australian Women's Championship - Lependra (c) defeats Shadow Shinobi
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Icons (Buck Lewis & Drop Bear) defeat Jack Nova & Jake Nova and ??? & Renegade and Phoenix & Rip Rielly

2014 Results (Not Complete)

September 27 2014 - Act on Instinct

  • DeeJay Havok defeats RC Sic
  • Sebastian Matters defeats Steven Magnus
  • Jordan James defeats Jake Nova
  • Australian Women's Championship - Sara Jay defeats Kira Sommers (c) and Lependra
  • Mick Moretti defeats Spaceman Dacey
  • Australian Heavyweight Championship - Wam Bam Bellows defeats Dallas Sommers and PJ O'Connor and Shadow Demon

November 11 2014 - CrossRoads

  • Havok Inc. (DeeJay Havok & Ryze Havok) defeat HotRodz (Greg Graham & Joey Graham)
  • Tim Kade defeats Bobby V and Cyprien Carter and Renegade
  • KAOS defeats Ethan Hughz
  • Australian Women's Championship Hardcore Match
  • Kira Sommers (c) defeats Izzy Shaw
  • Rufio defeats Alex Titan
  • Slade Mercer defeats Willy Graham
  • Kingi & Vinny Dunn defeat The SA Serial Killers (JAG & Jonah Rock)
  • Matt Bailey defeats Dallas Sommers

2015 Results (Not Complete)

2016 Results (Not Complete)

October 15 2016 - Rise of the Warriors 10

  • Rise10 First Round - Blizzard defeats Johnny Hardwood by DQ
  • Rise10 First Round - DeeJay Havok defeats Chip Havok
  • Rise10 First Round - Blakestone defeats Cesar
  • Rise10 First Round - Luciano Da Vinci defeats TNT
  • Rise10 Semi Final - Blakestone defeats Blizzard
  • Rise10 Semi Final - DeeJay Havok defeats Luciano Da Vinci
  • Australian Women's Championship - Savannah Summers defeats Niki Nitro by DQ
  • Australian Heavyweight Championship Last Man Standing Match - Ryan Molloy defeats Dean Draven (c)
  • Queensland Title Rise10 Final Match - DeeJay Havok defeats Blakestone

December 10 2016 - Summer Reign: Beat The World

  • Chip Havok defeats Ryan Molloy
  • Jack Pain defeats Mark Davis
  • Silverado defeats SebMax
  • Cesar defeats Echo
  • Australian Championship - Sam Scales defeats Ryan Molloy (c)
  • Australian Championship - Jack Pain defeats Sam Scales (c)
  • Australian Women's Championship - Savannah Summers (c) defeats Tarlee
  • CCW Championship - DJ Havok (c) defeats Damian Slater

2017 Results (Not Complete)

April 21 2017 - Victory Is Ours

  • Troll defeats The Weird One
  • Drake Adams & TNT defeat ECHO & Renegade
  • Blakestone defeats Cesar
  • Five Star Flash defeats EC Diamond
  • Tommy Hellfire defeats Thirteen
  • Morbid defeats DeeJay Havok
  • Australian Women's Championship - Niki Nitro (c) defeats Azalea
  • Australian Heavyweight Championship - Jack Pain (c) defeats Johnny Hardwood and Rene Dupree

See Also

http://wrestlepedia.wikia.com/wiki/AussieWrestling.com_Archives

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.