Advertisement

Dynamite 2021

Jurassic World: Dominion Dominates Fandom Wikis - The Loop

01:25

AEW Dynamite #67: January 6, 2021 - New Year's Smash (Night 1)

  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat The Hybrid 2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster)
  • Wardlow defeats Jake Hager
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Matt Sydal
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) defeats Abadon to retain the title
  • AEW World Championship: Kenny Omega (c) defeats Rey Fénix to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #68: January 13, 2021 - New Year's Smash (Night 2)

  • PAC defeats Eddie Kingston
  • "If Miro wins Taylor becomes his butler until the marriage of Kip Sabian and Penelope Ford": Miro defeats Chuck Taylor
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) & Danny LimeLight
  • FTR (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler) defeat Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)
  • NWA World Women's Championship: Serena Deeb (c) defeats Tay Conti to retain the title
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Brian Cage to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #69: January 20, 2021

  • Adam Page & The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, Alex Reynolds & John Silver) defeat TheHybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico) & Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Peter Avalon
  • Jon Moxley defeats Nick Comoroto
  • Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat Matt Sydal & Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin)
  • Penelope Ford defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • "Winners are the official tag team of The Inner Circle" Triple Threat Match: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Inner Circle (Santana & Ortiz) and The Inner Circle (Sammy Guevara & Jake Hager)

AEW Dynamite #70: January 27, 2021

  • Eddie Kingston defeats Lance Archer
  • The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Adam Page defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • "Tully Blanchard and Cash Wheeler are handcuffed to Luchasaurus": Jungle Boy defeats Dax Harwood
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Shanna
  • The Elite (The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson)) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Alex Reynolds & John Silver)

AEW Dynamite #71: February 3, 2021 - Beach Break

  • "If The Young Bucks win they will choose their opponents" #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) 10-Team Battle Royal: Winners: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF). Participants: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF), The Inner Circle (Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara), Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz), Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy), Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson), The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver), The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster), Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin)Eddie Kingston defeats Lance Archer
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Thunder Rosa via Referee's stoppage
  • Adam Page & Matt Hardy defeat Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Lumberjack Match: Lance Archer defeats Eddie Kingston
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Jon Moxley & Death Triangle (PAC & Réy Fenix)

AEW Dynamite #72: February 10, 2021

  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Joey Janela to retain the title
  • The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson) defeat Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi
  • PAC defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster)
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Thunder Rosa defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • Fall Count Anywhere Anything Goes Match: Kenny Omega & KENTA defeats Jon Moxley & Lance Archer

AEW Dynamite #73: February 17, 2021

  • Matt Hardy & Adam Page defeat The Hybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico)
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Riho defeats Serena Deeb
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Luther
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) to retain the titles
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal)
  • Jon Moxley, Lance Archer & Rey Fénix defeat Eddie Kingston, The Butcher & The Blade

AEW Dynamite #74: February 24, 2021

  • Jon Moxley defeats Ryan Nemeth
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage & Ricky Starks) defeat The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Jake Hager defeats Brandon Cutler
  • Adam Page defeats Isiah Kassidy
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Tournament - Quarterfinal: Nyla Rose defeats Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D.
  • "Face of the Revolution" Ladder Match - Qualifier: Lance Archer defeats Rey Fénix

AEW Dynamite #75: March 3, 2021 - The Crossroads

  • Shaquille O'Neal & Jade Cargill defeat Cody Rhodes & Red Velvet
  • Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fénix) defeat John Skyler & D3
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & Tully Blanchard defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt)
  • #1 Contender (AEW Women’s World Championship) Eliminator Tournament - Final: Ryo Mizunami defeats Nyla Rosa
  • "Face of the Revolution" Ladder Match - Qualifier: Max Caster defeats Preston Vance
  • Adam Page & John Silver defeat Matt Hardy & Marq Quen

AEW Dynamite #76: March 10, 2021

  • Rey Fénix defeats Matt Jackson
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Seth Garcis
  • Ethan Page defeats Lee Johnson
  • Hikaru Shida, Thunder Rosa & Ryo Mizunami defeat Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D., Nyla Rosa & Maki Itoh
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Scorpio Sky to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #77: March 17, 2021 - St. Patrick's Day Slam

  • Cody Rhodes defeats Penta El Zero Miedo
  • Jade Cargill defeats Dani Jordyn
  • The Matt Hardy Empire (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), The Butcher & The Blade) defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt) & Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)
  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson)
  • Rey Fénix defeats Angélico
  • Unsanctioned Lights Out Anything Goes Match: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Thunder Rosa

AEW Dynamite #78: March 24, 2021

  • "If Sydal wins he will earn a future AEW World Championship shot": Kenny Omega defeats Matt Sydal
  • Adam Page defeats Cezar Bononi
  • The Pinnacle (Shawn Spears & FTR (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler)) defeat The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) & Dante Martin
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Laredo Kid defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & Brandon Cutler
  • Tay Conti defeats Nyla Rose
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats John Silver to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #79: March 31, 2021

  • Christian Cage defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • Exhibition Match: Cody Rhodes vs. QT Marshall ends in a No Contest (Special referee: Arn Anderson)
  • Jon Moxley defeats Cezar Bononi
  • Trios Match: Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Laredo Kid
  • Nyla Rose & The Bunny defeat Hikaru Shida & Tay Conti
  • Arcade Anarchy Match: Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy defeat Miro & Kip Sabian

AEW Dynamite #80: April 7, 2021

  • Adam Page defeats Max Caster
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasarus & Jungle Boy) defeat Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats JD Drake to retain the title
  • Tay Conti defeats The Bunny
  • Trios Match: Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Jon Moxley & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

AEW Dynamite #81: April 14, 2021

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fénix) to retain the titles
  • Jade Cargill defeats Red Velvet
  • Anthony Ogogo defeats Cole Carter via Referee's stoppage
  • "All other Inner Circle and Pinnacle members are banned from ringside": Chris Jericho defeats Dax Harwood (Special ringside enforcer: Mike Tyson)
  • Kris Statlander defeats Amber Nova
  • AEW TNT Championship Falls Count Anywhere Match: Darby Allin (c) defeats Matt Hardy to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #82: April 21, 2021

  • Adam Page defeats Ricky Starks
  • Penta El Zero Miedo defeats Trent?
  • AEW Women’s World Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) defeats Tay Conti to retain the title
  • QT Marshall defeats Billy Gunn
  • Christian Cage defeats Powerhouse Hobbs
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Jungle Boy to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #83: April 28, 2021

  • Brian Cage defeats Adam Page
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal)
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Penta El Zero Miedo
  • Kris Statlander defeats Penelope Ford
  • Trios Match: The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solow & Nick Comoroto) defeat The Nightmare Family (Dustin Rhodes, Billy Gunn & Lee Johnson)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Darby Allin (c) defeats Preston Vance to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #84: May 5, 2021 - Blood and Guts

  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat Kenny Omega & MT Nakazawa
  • Cody Rhodes defeats QT Marshall
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. defeats Julia Hart
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Fatal 4-Way Match: S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy), The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) and The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Blood and Guts Match: The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)) defeat The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara & Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz))

AEW Dynamite #85: May 12, 2021

  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship: Jon Moxley (c) defeats Yuji Nagata to retain the title
  • "If S.C.U. lose they'll break up" AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat S.C.U. (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) to retain the titles
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Championship) Eliminator Match: PAC vs. Orange Cassidy ends in a No Contest
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Jazmin Allure
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro defeats Darby Allin (c) to win the title

AEW Dynamite #86: May 19, 2021

  • Christian Cage defeats Matt Sydal
  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens)
  • Hikaru Shida defeats Rebel
  • NWA Women’s World Championship: Serena Deeb (c) defeats Red Velvet to retain the title
  • Anthony Ogogo defeats Austin Gunn via Referee stoppage
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) to retain the titles

AEW Dynamite #87: May 28, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • Darby Allin defeats Cezar Bononi
  • Adam Page defeats Joey Janela
  • Open Challenge: Jade Cargill defeats KiLynn King
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Dante Martin to retain the title
  • Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)

AEW Dynamite #88: June 4, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) to retain the titles
  • The Factory (QT Marshall & Anthony Ogogo) defeat The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson)
  • Christian Cage & Jungle Boy defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)
  • Red Velvet defeats The Bunny
  • Bull Rope Match: Dustin Rhodes defeats Nick Comoroto

AEW Dynamite #89: June 11, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • Christian Cage defeats Angélico
  • Eddie Kingston & Death Triangle (PAC & Penta El Zero Miedo) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & Brandon Cutler
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Evil Uno to retain the title
  • Lance Archer defeats Chandler Hopkins
  • Nyla Rose defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • Adam Page & Pres10 Vance defeat Team Taz (Brian Cage & Powerhouse Hobbs)

AEW Dynamite #90: June 18, 2021 - Friday Night Dynamite

  • MMA Rules Cage Fight: Jake Hager defeats Wardlow via Referee's stoppage at Round 2
  • 2-on-1 Handicap Match: Men of the Year (Scorpio Sky & Ethan Page) defeat Darby Allin
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Cezar Bononi
  • The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Brock Anderson) defeat The Factory (QT Marshall & Aaron Solow)
  • Penelope Ford defeats Julia Hart
  • Trios Match: The Elite (Matt Jackson, Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) defeat Eddie Kingston, Penta El Zero Miedo & Frankie Kazarian

AEW Dynamite #91: June 26, 2021 - Saturday Night Dynamite

  • Adam Page defeats Powerhouse Hobbs
  • Matt Sydal defeats Dante Martin
  • Ethan Page defeats Bear Bronson
  • Kris Statlander defeats The Bunny
  • AEW World Championship: Kenny Omega (c) defeats Jungle Boy to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #92: June 30, 2021

  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Eliminator Match: Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
  • Jungle Boy defeats Jack Evans
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Brian Pillman Jr. via Referee's stoppage to retain the title
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. & Rebel defeat Nyla Rose & Vickie Guerrero
  • MJF defeats Sammy Guevara

AEW Dynamite #93: July 7, 2021 - Road Rager

  • South Beach Strap Match: Cody Rhodes defeats QT Marshall
  • The Pinnacle (Cash Wheeler, Dax Harwood & Wardlow) vs. The Inner Circle (Santana, Ortiz & Jake Hager)
  • Andrade El Idolo defeats Matt Sydal
  • "Grudge Match": Orange Cassidy & Kris Statlander defeat The Blade & The Bunny
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo to retain the titles

AEW Dynamite #94: July 14, 2021 - Fyter Fest 2021 (Night 1)

  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship: Jon Moxley (c) defeats Karl Anderson to retain the title
  • FTW Championship: Ricky Starks defeats Brian Cage (c) to win the title
  • Christian Cage defeats Matt Hardy
  • Sammy Guevara defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • Yuka Sakazaki defeats Penelope Ford
  • Coffin Match: Darby Allin defeats Ethan Page

AEW Dynamite #94: July 21, 2021 - Fyter Fest 2021 (Night 2)

  • "The 5 Labours of Jericho: Chapter 1 - Spears can use a chair, Jericho can't": Chris Jericho defeats Shawn Spears
  • Doc Gallows defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • Darby Allin defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) defeats Nyla Rose to retain the title
  • Orange Cassidy defeats The Blade
  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship Texas Deathmatch: Lance Archer defeats Jon Moxley (c) to win the title

AEW Dynamite #95: July 28, 2021 - Fight for the Fallen 2021

  • "If Page and Dark Order win, they will receive a future match for Omega's AEW World Championship and Young Bucks' AEW World Tag Team Championship" Eliminator Match: The Elite (Kenny Omega, The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat Adam Page & The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, John Silver & Alex Reynolds). Survivors: Omega & Nick Jackson
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)
  • IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship: Lance Archer (c) defeats Hikuleo to retain the title
  • Trios Match: Christian Cage & Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) defeat The Hardy Family Office (Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & Angélico)
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Julia Hart
  • "The 5 Labours of Jericho: Chapter 2" No Rules Match: Chris Jericho defeats Nick Gage

AEW Dynamite #96: August 4, 2021 - Homecoming

  • "The 5 Labous of Jericho: Chapter 3 - Jericho must win with a top rope move": Chris Jericho defeats Juventud Guerrera
  • Trios Match: Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin defeat 2.0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Parker) & Daniel Garcia
  • Christian Cage defeats The Blade
  • AEW TNT Championship: Miro (c) defeats Lee Johnson to retain the title
  • #1 Contender (NWA World Women's Championship) Eliminator Match: Leyla Hirsch defeats The Bunny
  • Malakai Black defeats Cody Rhodes

AEW Dynamite #97: August 11, 2021

  • Trios Match: The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat The Sydal Brothers (Matt & Mike Sydal) & Dante Martin
  • Darby Allin defeats Daniel Garcia
  • Trios Match: The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Wheeler Yuta)
  • Kris Statlander defeats Nyla Rose
  • Impact World Tag Team Championship: The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) (c) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) to retain the titles
  • "The 5 Labous of Jericho: Chapter 4": Chris Jericho defeats Wardlow (Special ringside enforcer: MJF)

AEW Dynamite #98: August 18, 2021

  • Texas Tornado Match: Sting & Darby Allin defeat 2.0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Park)
  • Sammy Guevara defeats Shawn Spears
  • AEW World Tag Team Championship: The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy) to retain the titles
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Penelope Ford
  • "The 5 Labous of Jericho: Chapter 5 - No Judas Entrance and No Judas Effect; if Jericho uses the Judas Effect, he will be DQed": MJF defeats Chris Jericho

AEW Dynamite #99: August 25, 2021

  • Orange Cassidy defeats Matt Hardy
  • #1 Contenders (AEW World Tag Team Championship) Eliminator Tournament - Semifinal: The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) defeat The Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
  • Jamie Hayter defeats Red Velvet
  • Trios Match: Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin defeat The Wingmen (Cezar Bononi, Ryan Nemeth & JD Drake)
  • Trios Match: The Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) defeat The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo & Nick Comoroto)
  • Malakai Black defeats Brock Anderson

AEW Dynamite #100: September 1, 2021

  • Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)
  • Orange Cassidy defeats Jack Evans
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Brian Cage
  • Tay Conti defeats Penelope Ford
  • The Elite (The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) & The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson)) defeat The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy)

AEW Dynamite #101: September 8, 2021

  • Malakai Black defeats Dustin Rhodes
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeats Dante Martin
  • Ruby Soho defeats Jamie Hayter
  • Trios Match: The Pinnacle (Shawn Spears & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & John Silver)
  • Jon Moxley defeats Minoru Suzuki

AEW Dynamite #102: September 15, 2021

  • Adam Cole defeats Frankie Kazarian
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Matt Sydal & Dante Martin
  • Jade Cargill defeats Leyla Hirsch
  • Darby Allin defeats Shawn Spears
  • Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston defeat 2point0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Parker)

AEW Dynamite #103: September 22, 2021 - Grand Slam

  • Kenny Omega vs. Bryan Danielson ends in a Draw via Time Limit
  • MJF defeats Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Malakai Black defeats Cody Rhodes
  • Sting & Darby Allin defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)
  • AEW Women's World Championship: Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) defeats Ruby Soho to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #104: September 29, 2021

  • Adam Cole defeats Jungle Boy
  • The Nightmare Family (Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson) defeat Matt Sydal & Dante Martin
  • Trios Match: Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin defeat Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) & Anthony Greene
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana, John Silver, Alex Reynolds, Alan Angels & Preston Vance) & Orange Cassidy defeat The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), TheHybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angélico), The Butcher, The Blade & Jora Johl)
  • Tay Conti & Anna Jay defeat Penelope Ford & The Bunny
  • AEW TNT Championship: Sammy Guevara defeats Miro (c) to win the title

AEW Dynamite #105: October 6, 2021 - 2nd Anniversary Show

  • Super Elite (Kenny Omega, Adam Cole & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat Bryan Danielson, Christian Cage & Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Sammy Guevara (c) defeats Bobby Fish to retain the title
  • Darby Allin defeats Nick Comoroto
  • Serena Deeb defeats Hikaru Shida
  • "Winner receives a future World Title match" 7-Way Casino Ladder Match: Adam Page defeats PAC, Orange Cassidy, Andrade El Idolo, Matt Hardy, Lance Archer and Jon Moxley

AEW Dynamite #106: October 16, 2021 - Saturday Night Dynamite

  • Malakai Black defeats Dante Martin
  • AAA World Tag Team Championship: Las Super Ranas (#1 & #2 [Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler]) defeat The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) (c) to win the titles
  • Jon Moxley defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • Trios Match: Superkliq (Adam Cole & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds & John Silver)
  • Penelope Ford defeats Kiera Hogan
  • Bryan Danielson defeats Bobby Fish

AEW Dynamite #107: October 23, 2021 - Saturday Night Dynamite

  • AEW World Title Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Bryan Danielson defeats Dustin Rhodes
  • AEW TBS Women's Championship Tournament - Round 1: Ruby Soho defeats Penelope Ford
  • Bobby Fish defeats Anthony Greene
  • AEW World Title Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Eddie Kingston defeats Lance Archer
  • Jungle Boy defeats Brandon Cutler
  • Cody Rhodes defeats Malakai Black

AEW Dynamite #108: October 27, 2021

  • CM Punk defeats Bobby Fish
  • MJF defeats Bryce Donovan
  • "If Guevara loses he must leave The Inner Circle; if he wins The Inner Circle gets a 10-Man Tag Match vs. Men of the Year & American Top Team at Full Gear" AEW TNT Championship: Sammy Guevara (c) defeats Ethan Page to retain the title
  • AEW TBS Women's Championship Tournament - Round 1: Hikaru Shida defeats Serena Deeb
  • AEW World Title Eliminator Tournament - Round 1: Jon Moxley defeats Preston Vance
  • The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana & John Silver) defeat The Elite (Kenny Omega, Adam Cole & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson))

AEW Dynamite #109: November 3, 2021

  • Kenny Omega defeats Alan Angels
  • AAA World Tag Team Championship Open Challenge: FTR (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler) (c) defeat Samuray Del Sol & Aero Star to retain the titles
  • AEW TBS Women's Championship Tournament - Round 1: Jamie Hayter defeats Anna Jay
  • "Malakai Black is banned from ringside": Andrade El Idolo defeats Cody Rhodes
  • AEW World Title Eliminator Tournament - Semifinal: Miro defeats Orange Cassidy

AEW Dynamite #110: November 10, 2021

  • Bryan Danielson defeats Rocky Romero
  • Trios Match: TayJay (Tay Conti & Anna Jay) & Thunder Rosa defeat Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D., Jamie Hayter & Rebel
  • Jungle Boy defeats Anthony Bowens
  • Wardlow defeats Wheeler Yuta
  • Lio Rush & Dante Martin defeat Matt Sydal & Lee Moriarty
  • PAC defeats Dax Harwood

AEW Dynamite #111: November 17, 2021

  • Bryan Danielson defeats Evil Uno
  • CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii & Orange Cassidy) defeat The Butcher & The Blade
  • AEW TBS Women's Championship Tournament - Quarterfinal: Nyla Rose defeats Hikaru Shida
  • Lio Rush & Dante Martin defeat The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens)
  • AEW TNT Championship: Sammy Guevara (c) defeats Jay Lethal to retain the title

AEW Dynamite #112: November 24, 2021 - Thanksgiving Eve

  • CM Punk defeats QT Marshall
  • The Gunn Club (Billy & Colten Gunn) defeat Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)
  • AEW TBS Women's Championship Tournament - Quarterfinal: Thunder Rosa defeats Jamie Hayter
  • Bryan Danielson defeats Colt Cabana
  • Malakai Black, Andrade El Idolo & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Cody Rhodes & Death Triangle (PAC & The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix))

AEW Dynamite #113: December 1, 2021

  • Bryan Danielson defeats Alan Angels
  • CM Punk defeats Lee Moriarty
  • Wardlow defeats AC Adams
  • Sting & Darby Allin defeat The Gunn Club (Billy & Colten Gunn)
  • AEW TBS Women's Championship Tournament - Quarterfinal: Ruby Soho defeats Kris Statlander
  • Atlanta Street Fight: Cody Rhodes defeats Andrade El Idolo

AEW Dynamite #114: December 8, 2021

  • "Winners face off next week for the Dynamite Diamond Ring" AEW Dynamite Diamond Ring 12-man Battle Royale: Winners MJF & Dante Martin. Participants: MJF, Dante Martin, Jay Lethal, Matt Hardy, Frankie Kazarian, Ricky Starks, Powerhouse Hobbs, Lio Rush, Wardlow, Lee Moriarty, Lee Johnson, Matt Sydal
  • Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) & The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) defeat The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens & 2point0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Parker)
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) defeat CHAOS (Rocky Romero & Chuck Taylor)
  • Riho defeats Jamie Hayter
  • Bryan Danielson defeats John Silver via Referee's decision

AEW Dynamite #115: December 15, 2021 - Winter is Coming

  • AEW World Championship: Adam Page (c) vs. Bryan Danielson ends in a Draw via Time limit; Page retains the title
  • Wardlow defeats Matt Sydal
  • "The Rubber Match": Hikaru Shida defeats Serena Deeb
  • "Winner gets the AEW Dynamite Diamond Ring": MJF defeats Dante Martin

AEW Dynamite #116: December 22, 2021 - Holiday Bash

  • Adam Cole defeats Orange Cassidy
  • Wardlow defeats Shawn Dean
  • AEW TBS Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Ruby Soho defeats Nyla Rose
  • Malakai Black defeats Griff Garrison
  • Trios Match: CM Punk, Sting & Darby Allin defeat The Pinnacle (MJF & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood))

AEW Dynamite #117: December 29, 2021 - New Year's Smash

  • The Hardy Family Office (Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)) & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Christian Cage, The Lucha Bros. (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fénix) & Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus)
  • Trios Match: 2point0 (Matt Lee & Jeff Parker) & Daniel Garcia defeat Eddie Kingston & Proud 'N Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)
  • Wardlow defeats Colin Delaney
  • AEW TBS Championship Tournament - Semifinal: Jade Cargill defeats Thunder Rosa
  • Trios Match: Adam Cole, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor, Trent? & Orange Cassidy)

See Also

All Elite Wrestling -- AEW Dynamite -- Back to 2020 Results -- Dark 2021


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.