The Australian Wrestling Alliance was a company founded by Stephen Molina and later run by Jesse Moon. It closed after Jesse Moon was taken to court for Domestic Violence.

AWA Championship

  • Esteban Molina - August 28 2011
  • Mark Davis - September 30 2011
  • Esteban Molina (2) - April 28 2012
  • Jesse Daniels- June 30 2012
  • Jade Diamond - March 2 2013
  • Mark Davis (2) - May 5 2013
  • Hartley Jackson - 2014
  • Johnny Lukas - 2014
  • Tim Kade - April 2 2016
  • Hugh Manatee - May 13 2017
  • Alex Sheppard - July 22 2017

Vacated

  • Rip Riley - November 11 2017
  • Jake Nova - April 14 2018
  • Hugh Manatee (2) - August 10 2019
  • Jesse Daniels - September 27 2019
  • Mitch McCarthy - November 9 2019
  • EC Diamond - February 29 2020

Title Deactivated March 1 2020

Results (Not Complete)

September 30 2011

  • John Marshall defeats El Dante
  • AJ Istria vs. Dirk - No Contest
  • Deacon & Dirk defeat AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas
  • Rick Sterling defeats Johnny Gunn
  • AWA Championship - Mark Davis defeats Esteban Molina

April 28 2012

  • Mitch McCarthy defeats Rick Sterling
  • Mighty Mel defeats Minx
  • AJ Istria defeats Chris Achilles
  • AWF Young Lions Championship - Spaceboy Dacey (c) defeats Slade Mercer
  • Zero defeats Sean Kustom
  • Ben Coles defeats Jack Tasman and Johnny Lukas
  • AWA Championship No Disqualifcation Match - Esteban Molina defeats Mark Davis (c)

November 2 2011

  • Josh Haze defeats Spaceboy Dacey
  • Kelso Kahoniz (w/Lord Mark Williamson) defeats Concrete Davidson
  • Mystery defeats Ben Damage and Jack Haggard
  • Baby Devine defeats Storm
  • #1 Contendership Falls Count Anywhere - Johnny Lukas defeats Mark Davis
  • Colt Cabana & Zero defeat Adam Pearce & Jesse Daniels

December 14 2012

  • The Icons (Flyin Lion Pillman & Titan Mask) (w/Mikki Murdock) defeat The Underwater Alliance (Koi Bombora & The Mascara Angler)
  • Blair Seeker defeats Joe Haze by DQ
  • Ben Farrar defeats Kyote
  • AWA Championship - Jesse Daniels (c) defeats Zero
  • The Queensland Sekigun (Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine & Turbo Wolverine) (w/Queen Wolverine) defeat The Rejected Of Pestilence (Arcade Black & Darkness Wolverine)
  • Haggard defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • Makavelli Yung defeats Bee Boy and Matt Bailey
  • #1 Contendership Fatal Four Way - Mark Davis defeats Jade Diamond and Seoul and Super Cyclone

January 5 2013

  • Turbo Wolverine defeats Mascara Angler
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Blair Seeker
  • The Icons (Buck Lewis & Titan Mask) defeat The Marsupial Militia (Battle Toad & Drop Bear)
  • Super Arcade Black defeats Queen Wolverine
  • Mark Davis defeats Chad Skyze
  • AWA Championship - Jesse Daniels (c) defeats Koi Bombora

January 26 2013

  • Johnny Lukas, Lucas Gold & Queen Wolverine defeat Battle Toad, Combat Wombat & Drop Bear
  • Chad Skyze defeats Ben Damage
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Titan Mask
  • Super Cyclone defeats Koi Bombora
  • AJ Istria defeats Turbo Wolverine
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Mascara Angler

February 2 2013'

  • The Rejected (Joe Haze & Super Arcade Black) defeat Queensland Sekigun (Australian Wolverine & Queen Wolverine) and The Icons (Buck Lewis & Flyin Lion Pillman) and The Marsupial Militia (Combat Wombat & Drop Bear)
  • The Underwater Alliance (Koi Bombora & The Mascara Angler) defeat The Sydney City Saints (Mark Williamson & Spaceboy Dacey)
  • #1 Contendership Match - Mark Davis defeats Jade Diamond
  • Kyote defeats Ben Damage and Chad Skyze and Kelso Kahoniz
  • Super Cyclone defeats AJ Istria
  • AWA Championship - Jesse Daniels (c) defeats Johnny Lukas

February 3 2013

  • AJ Istria defeats Chad Skyze
  • Calavera defeats Titan Mask
  • #1 Contendership Battle Royal Winner: Chad Skyze
  • Queensland Sekigun (Queen Wolverine & Turbo Wolverine) defeat The Sydney City Saints (Mark Williamson & Spaceboy Dacey)
  • Menso-re Oyaji defeats Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine
  • AWA Championship - Jade Diamond defeats Jesse Daniels (c)

March 9 2013

  • Joe Haze defeats Drop Bear
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Koi Bombora
  • Kyote defeats Mark Davis
  • Jade Diamond defeats Jesse Daniels and Johnny Lukas
  • AJ Istria defeats Menso-re Oyaji

April 20 2013

  • The Underwater Alliance (Koi Bombora & The Mascara Angler) defeat Combat Wombat & Lucas Gold
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats The Giant Kyote
  • Whetu defeats Joe Haze
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • The Rejected (Arcade Black & Darkness Wolverine) defeat Sydney City Saints (Ben Damage & Spaceboy Dacey)
  • Chad Skyze defeats Super Cyclone
  • Jade Diamond defeats Jesse Daniels
  • AJ Istria & Chris Achilles defeat Hartley Jackson & Robby Heart

April 27 2013 Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Super Cyclone

  • Whetu defeats Ben Damage and Jesse Daniels
  • Kyote defeats Mascara Angler
  • Chad Skyze defeats Johnny Lukas
  • AWA Championship - Jade Diamond (c) defeats AJ Istria

May 4 2013

  • Koi Bombora defeats Generalissimo Vader by DQ
  • Senor Grevious defeats Combat Wombat
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Boba Fatt
  • Whetu defeats Darth Maulsterio
  • AWA Championship - Jade Diamond (c) defeats Giant Kyote
  • The Death All Stars (Boba Fatt, Darth Maulsterio Jr., Generalissimo Vader, Giant Kyote & Senor Grevious) defeat Combat Wombat, Jade Diamond, Johnny Lukas, Koi Bombora & Whetu
  • AJ Istria, Combat Wombat, Jade Diamond, Johnny Lukas, Koi Bombora & Whetu defeat Giant Kyote

May 24 2013

  • The Rejected (Arcade Black & Joe Haze) defeat The Underwater Alliance (Koi Bombora & The Mascara Angler)
  • Ben Damage defeats Spaceboy Dacey
  • The Gods Of War (Combat Wombat & Titan Mask) defeat Double Penetration (Alex Titan & Jon Jeremy)
  • Whetu defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • The Queensland Sekigun (Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine & Super Cyclone) defeat AJ Istria & Seoul
  • AWA Championship - Jade Diamond (c) defeats Adam Pearce and Chad Skyze and Jesse Daniels

June 1 2013

  • Alex Titan defeats Combat Wombat
  • AJ Istria defeats Koi Bombora
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Jon Jeremy
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Jesse Daniels
  • AJ Istria defeats Alex Titan and Johnny Lukas and Kelso Kahoniz

June 9 2013

  • Queensland Sekigun & Johnny Lukas defeat The Rejected & Jesse Daniels
  • Queen Wolverine defeats Shazza McKenzie
  • The Underwater Alliance (Koi Bombora & The Mascara Angler) defeat Double Penetration (Alex Titan & Jon Jeremy)
  • AJ Istria defeats Chad Skyze
  • Titan Mask defeats Spaceboy Dacey and Tama Williams
  • AWA Championship - Jade Diamond (c) defeats Whetu
  • PWA Championship - Robbie Eagles (c) defeats Mark Davis

June 29 2013

  • Hartley Jackson defeats Chad Skyze
  • Double Penetration (Alex Titan & Jon Jeremy) defeat The Gods Of War (Combat Wombat & Titan Mask)
  • Whetu defeats Koi Bombora
  • The Rejected (Ben Damage, Darkness Wolverine, Joe Haze & Pestilence) defeat Queensland Sekigun (Australian Wolverine, Kelso Kahoniz, Spaceboy Dacey & Super Cyclone)
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Johnny Lukas
  • AWA Championship - Jade Diamond (c) defeats AJ Istria

July 6 2013

  • AJ Istria defeats Titan Mask
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Combat Wombat
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Jon Jeremy
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Koi Bombora

July 20 2013'

  • Johnny Lukas defeats Rufio
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Jon Jeremy
  • Combat Wombat defeats Mascara Angler
  • Koi Bombora defeats Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine
  • AJ Istria defeats Jesse Daniels

August 17 2013

  • AJ Istria defeats Rufio
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Koi Bombora
  • Combat Wombat defeats Dugong Hasselhoff
  • AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas defeat Jesse Daniels & Jon Jeremy

October 5 2013

  • Ben Damage, Jesse Daniels & Jon Jeremy defeat Johnny Lukas, Rufio & Whetu
  • Mark Davis defeats Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine
  • Bee Boy & Queen Wolverine defeat Heretic & Pestilence
  • AJ Istria defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • AWA Championship - Mark Davis defeats Jade Diamond (c) and Koi Bombora
  • Mask Vs. Hair Match - Joe Haze defeats Super Cyclone

October 6 2013

  • Mason Childs - Australian Wolverine defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Ben Damage defeats Jon Jeremy
  • Bee Boy defeats Kelso Kahoniz and Koi Bombora
  • Bee Boy, Koi Bombora & The Australian Wolverine defeat Ben Damage, Jon Farrar & Kelso Kahoniz
  • AJ Istria defeats Mark Davis
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Bee Boy
  • Ben Damage defeats Jon Jeremy
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Koi Bombora

January 26 2014

  • AJ Istria defeats Mark Davis
  • Joe Haze defeats Koi Bombora and Rufio
  • Queen Wolverine defeats Combat Wombat and Jesse Daniels and Jon Jeremy
  • Jade Diamond & Whetu defeat Pestilence
  • AWA Championship - Hartley Jackson (c) defeats Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine

April 5 2014

  • Jon Jeremy & Kelso Kahoniz defeat Queen Wolverine & The Australian Wolf
  • Johnny Lukas defeats RUFIO
  • Spaceman Dacey defeats ???
  • Koi Bombora defeats Bee Boy
  • AWA Championship - Hartley Jackson (c) defeats Combat Wombat

May 2 2014

  • Combat Wombat defeats Dugong Hasselhoff
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Pestilence
  • Ricky Rembrandt defeats Jesse Daniels
  • RUFIO defeats Koi Bombora
  • Los Locos Maximos (Juan Jeremy, Mauricio del Taco & Nachos Maximos) defeat The Death Star All Stars (Boba 2 Phat, Darth Maulsterio Jr. & Generalissimo Vader)

June 7 2014

  • Combat Wombat defeats Mickey 2 Phat and Rikochet and Th1rt3en
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Joe Haze and Queen Wolverine and RUFIO
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolf defeats Slade Mercer
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Combat Wombat
  • The Party Cock Nation (Jon Jeremy & Kelso Kahoniz) defeat Koi Bombora
  • AWA Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Hartley Jackson

June 27 2014

  • MANtis defeats Thirteen
  • Jessie Daniels defeats Rufio
  • Combat Wombat defeats Bee Boy and Jon Jeremy (w/Kelso Kahoniz)
  • Hartley Jackson & Havok (w/Sara Jay) defeat The Wolves Of The Sea (Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora)
  • Johnny Lukas defeats BJ Blade
  • Battle Royal Winner: Rufio
  • AWA Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Adam Pearce

July 5 2014

  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) defeat The Party Cock Nation (Jon Jeremy & Kelso Kahoniz)
  • Combat Wombat & Mickey 2 Phat defeat Los Locos Maximos (Mauricio del Taco & Randy Salsa)
  • The Rejected (Joe Haze & Th1rt3en) defeat The Hive (Bee Boy & MANtis)
  • Johnny Lukas defeats RUFIO
  • Harry Mills & Hartley Jackson defeat Combat Wombat & Mickey 2 Phat
  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) defeat The Rejected (Darkness Wolverine & El Rikochet)
  • AWA Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Rionne Fujiwara and Robby Heart

& The Wolves Of The Sea (Mason Childs as Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) defeat Harry Mills & Hartley Jackson

August 11 2014

  • Jesse Daniels defeats Combat Wombat
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolf defeats Johnny Lukas
  • Combat Wombat & The Australian Wolf defeat Jesse Daniels & Johnny Lukas

October 5 2014

  • Bee Boy defeats The Australian Wolf
  • MANtis defeats Jon Jeremy
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolf defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Bee Boy defeats RUFIO
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolf defeats RUFIO
  • MANtis defeats Jesse Daniels
  • RUFIO & Mason Childs as Australian Wolf defeat Bee Boy & MANtis
  • Jon Jeremy defeats Jesse Daniels

November 22 2014

  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Koi Bombora & Mason Childs as Australian Wolf) (c) defeat The Rejected (Joe Haze & Turbo Wolverine)
  • Slade Mercer defeats RUFIO
  • Simon Tokoroa defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Pinata Ladder Rumble Match Winner: Kelso Kahoniz
  • Alex Titan defeats MANtis
  • Bee Boy defeats Darkness Wolverine
  • AWA Championship - Jonah Rock defeats AJ Istria (c) and Hartley Jackson

January 9 2015

  • Jon Jeremy defeats Spaceman Dacey
  • The Underwater Alliance (Dugong Hasselhoff & Koi Bombora) defeat Rufio & Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine)

January 10 2015

  • Ben Damage defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Rufio

January 11 2015

  • Dugong Hasselhoff defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Spaceman Dacey defeats Ben Damage

February 7 2015

  • Rufio defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Blair Seeker defeats Chet Jacobs
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Red Backlund
  • Th1rt3en defeats Tim Kade and Triple X Rated
  • Ultra Lion defeats MANtis
  • AJ Istria defeats Simon Tokoroa
  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Mason Childs as Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) (c) defeat The Marsupial Militia (Battle Toad & Combat Wombat)

March 7 2015

  • Bro-tection defeats Combat Wombat & Ultra Lion
  • Thirteen defeats Lucas Gold
  • Rufio defeats His Royal Tenis
  • Turbo Wolf defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Chet Jacobs defeats Blair Seeker
  • AJ Istria defeats Triple X Rated
  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Mason Childs as Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) (c) defeat pAnic (Benny Factor & Syd Parker)

April 4 2015

  • Kelso Kahoniz (c) defeats Lucas Gold
  • MANtis defeats Hugh Manatee and Ultra Lion
  • Chet Jacobs defeats Triple X Rated
  • Rip Rielly defeats Combat Wombat
  • Turbo Wolf defeats Jesse Daniels
  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Mason Childs as Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) defeat AJ Istria & Rufio

May 2 2015

  • Rufio defeats AJ Istria and Koi Bombora and Mason Childs as Australian Wolf
  • Rip Rielly defeats Lucas Gold
  • Darth Maulsterio & Generalissimo Vader defeat Jon Jeremy & Mauricio del Taco
  • The Powerhouse Playas (Savage & Triple X Rated) defeat Blair Seeker & Chet Jacobs
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Combat Wombat
  • Hugh Manatee, MANtis & Turbo Wolf defeat Bai Long, Thirteen & Ultra Lion

June 7 2015

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Maverick
  • Lucas Gold defeats Mega Cyclone
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolf, Bai Long, Hugh Manatee & Turbo Wolf defeat Rejected Inc.
  • Team Fight Or Die defeat Red Backlund & Ultra Lion
  • MANtis defeats AJ Istria
  • AWA Championship - Rufio defeats Jonah Rock (c)

June 27 2015

  • MANtis defeats Haydn Daniels
  • Kelso Kahoniz (c) defeats Blair Seeker and Hugh Manatee and Thirteen and Turbo Wolf and Ultra Lion
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Kingston Eclipse
  • Rip Rielly defeats Chet Jacobs
  • Sara Jay defeats Catherine Mynx
  • The Wolves Of The Sea (Mason Childs as Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora) (c) defeat The Powerhouse Playas (Savage & Triple X Rated)
  • Homecoming Cup Battle Royal Winner: Rip Rielly
  • AWA Championship - Rufio (c) defeats Jonah Rock

October 4 2015

  • Rip Rielly defeats Turbo Wolf
  • Mega Cyclone defeats Johnny Hardwood and Lucas Gold
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Alex Shepard
  • Combat Wombat & Hugh Manatee (c) defeat Team Fight Or Die (Blair Seeker & Chet Jacobs)
  • Bai Long vs. Matty T - No Contest
  • AWA Championship - Rufio (c) defeats AJ Istria

November 7 2015

  • Turbo Wolf defeats Lucas Gold
  • Team Fight Or Die (Blair Seeker & Chet Jacobs) defeat Johnny Hardwood & Mega Cyclone
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Johnny Lukas
  • TitanCito defeats Damien Thorne
  • AWA Championship - Rufio (c) defeats Alex Shepard
  • The Masked Revolution (Mason Childs as Australian Wolf, Bai Long, Combat Wombat, Hugh Manatee & Turbo Wolf) defeat Rejected Inc. (Matty T, Rip Rielly, Savage, Thirteen & Triple X Rated)

January 30 2016

  • Alex Shepard defeats Turbo Wolf
  • Super Chiko defeats XXX Rated
  • Johnny Lukas Enterprises defeat Combat Wombat & Hugh Manatee
  • Rip Rielly defeats Lucas Gold
  • Hardore Rumble Match Winner: Kelso Kahoniz

March 5 2016

  • Alex Shepard & Matty T defeat Lucas Gold & The Turbo Wolf
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Mega Cyclone
  • Super Chiko defeats Josh Shooter
  • AJ Istria defeats Jade Diamond
  • Rip Rielly (w/The Flashman) defeats Kelso Kahoniz

April 2 2016

  • AJ Istria defeats Nick Visic (w/Johnny Lukas)
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Hugh Manatee (w/Catherine Mynx)
  • Tim Kade defeats Zero
  • Riebell (w/Flashman) defeats Sofia Moralez
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeats Jake Nova
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade defeats Johnny Lukas (c) and AJ Istria

May 7 2016

  • AJ Istria defeats Nick Visic
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Hugh Manatee
  • Tim Kade (w/Matty T) defeats Zero
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) (c) defeats Jake Nova
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade (w/Matty T) (c) defeats AJ Istria and Johnny Lukas

May 28 2016

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Nick Visic
  • Catherine Mynx defeats Riebell (w/Flashman)
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Robby Heart
  • The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. & Renegade) defeat Kobra Jones & Kyote
  • Rip Rielly defeats Blair Seeker and Kelso Kahoniz and Mega Cyclone
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade (w/Matty T) (c) defeats AJ Istria

June 4 2016

  • Kasai defeats Mega Cyclone
  • Jade Diamond defeats Whetu
  • Combat Wombat defeats Josh Gatt
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Keegan Brettle
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeats Koi Bombora
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade (c) defeats Johnny Lukas

July 2 2016

  • Combat Wombat defeats Mega Cyclone
  • Johnny Hardwood defeats Super Chiko
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Rip Rielly (w/Flashman)
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Alex Shepard
  • AMW defeat Blair Seeker & Nick Visic
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade (c) defeats Kelso Kahoniz and Koi Bombora

July 23 2016

  • Nick Visic defeats Blair Seeker and Combat Wombat and Super Chiko
  • Jamie Luxford defeats Ashe
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Flashman
  • Savage defeats Rock Hard
  • Last Man Standing Match - Alex Shepard defeats Johnny Lukas
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade (c) defeats AJ Istria

August 13 2016

  • Jackson Spade defeats Mega Cyclone
  • Alex Shepard (w/Todd Eastman) defeats JL Gold
  • Flashman & Rip Rielly defeat Blair Seeker, Combat Wombat, Kasai & Mehmet The Turkish Delight
  • Rufio defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • Johnny Lukas & Nick Visic defeat Matty T & Tim Kade
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Keegan Brettle
  • Mark Davis defeats Jade Diamond

September 10 2016

  • Rip Rielly defeats Super Chiko
  • Hardcore Gauntlet Match Winner: Hugh Manatee
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade (c) defeats Nick Visic

September 24 2016

  • Mark Davis defeats Jamie Luxford
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • Riebell defeats Sofia Moralez
  • Rip Rielly defeats Mr. Juicy
  • The AWA Luchadors (Combat Wombat, Dolph Finn, Mega Cyclone & Super Chiko) defeat Blair Seeker, Jaxon Cross, JL Gold & Xander Sullivan
  • Jake Nova defeats Alex Shepard
  • AWA Championship - Rufio defeats Tim Kade (c) by DQ

November 12 2016

  • Jake Nova & Zero defeat Jamie Luxford & Jaxon Cross
  • Jackson Spade defeats Jade Diamond
  • Rip Rielly defeats Hugh Manatee
  • Alex Titan defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • Nick Visic defeats Johnny Lukas
  • AWA Championship - Tim Kade defeats Alex Shepard and JL Gold and Mark Davis

January 26 2017

  • JL Gold defeats Jaxon Cross
  • Dolph Finn defeats Mega Cyclone
  • Alex Shepard (w/Todd Eastman) defeats Jake Nova
  • Blair Seeker vs. Xander Sullivan - No Contest
  • JL Gold & Xander Sullivan defeat Blair Seeker & Jaxon Cross
  • Tim Kade defeats Austin Winter and Rufio

February 18 2017

  • Mark Davis defeats Alex Shepard and JL Gold
  • Jaxon Cross & Luxford defeat Jake Nova & Nick Visic
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeats Matt Basso
  • 30 Man Rumble Match - Winner: Hugh Manatee

March 11 2017

  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) (c) defeats Jackson Spade
  • Alex Shepard defeats Luxford and Nick Visic
  • Jaxon Cross defeats Jake Nova
  • Headstrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat VIP (Jarrod Idol & Jax Jordan)
  • Mark Davis defeats Rufio
  • AWA Championship - Hugh Manatee defeats Tim Kade (c) by DQ

April 1 2017

  • Headstrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Party Rock 2.0 (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz) and Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) and ??? & Sam Richards
  • Nick Visic defeats Jaxon Cross
  • Alex Shepard (w/Todd Eastman) defeats Josh Shooter
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Rufio
  • Jake Nova & Zero defeat Flashman & Rip Rielly
  • AWA Championship Death Match - Tim Kade (c) defeats Mark Davis

May 13 2017

  • Jake Nova defeats Rufio
  • Austin Winter & Sam Richards defeat Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) and The Party Rock Nation 2.0 (??? & ???) and Adonis & B-Lars
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeats Vlad The Impaler
  • Headstrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) & Nick Visic defeat The Union Jacks (Jaxon Cross & Luxford) & Alex Shepard
  • AWA Championship - Hugh Manatee defeats Tim Kade (c)
  • Mark Davis defeats Robbie Eagles

June 10 2017

  • Austin Winter & Sam Richards defeat Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeats RIP
  • Jesse Love defeats RUFIO
  • (Alex Shepard, Bojack, Jamie Luxford & Jesse Love) defeat (Party Rock 2.0 (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz), Headstrong & Nick Visic)
  • AWA Championship - Hugh Manatee (c) defeats AJ Istria

July 8 2017

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Nick Visic
  • Alex Shepard defeats RUFIO
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Austin Winter & Sam Richards
  • Jake Nova defeats Jaxon Cross & Luxford
  • Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeats Adonis and Vlad The Impaler
  • AWA Championship - Hugh Manatee (c) defeats Jade Diamond

July 22 2017

  • 30 Man Homecoming Cup Battle Royal Winner: Alex Shepard
  • Flashman defeats Joey Van Zandt
  • Luxford defeats Nick Visic
  • Jake Nova & Zero defeat HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan)
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Tim Kade
  • AWA Championship - Hugh Manatee (c) defeats Rip Rielly
  • AWA Championship - Alex Shepard defeats Hugh Manatee (c)

August 12 2017

  • JL Gold defeats Blair Seeker
  • Party Rock 2.0 (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz) defeat Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) and Union Jax and Chad Skyze & Flashman
  • Tim Kade defeats Bojack
  • Jesse Love defeats Adonis
  • Hugh Manatee & Rip Rielly (w/Flashman) defeat Next Level (Jake Nova & Ricky Rembrandt)
  • AWA Championship - Alex Shepard (w/Todd Eastman) (c) defeats Jesse Daniels

September 9 2017

  • Ricky Rembrandt defeats Hugh Manatee
  • Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) defeat Adonis & Jaxon Cross
  • Tim Kade defeats Bojack and Mitch McCarthy and Thirteen
  • Jake Nova defeats Blair Seeker and Bobby Bishop and Rip Rielly and Sam Richards and Vlad The Impaler
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Party Rock 2.0 (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz)
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Jesse Love
  • AWA Championship Lumberjack Match - Alex Shepard (c) defeats RUFIO

October 14 2017

  • Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) defeat Blair Seeker & Sam Richards
  • Jaxon Cross defeats Adonis
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. & Renegade)
  • Tim Kade defeats Bojack
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Flashman
  • The Next Level (Alex Shepard, Jake Nova & Jesse Love) (w/Todd Eastman) defeat Hugh Manatee, Jesse Daniels & Rip Rielly

November 11 2017

  • Keegan Brettle defeats Bai Long Jr.
  • Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) defeat The Retro Project (Blair Seeker & Bobby Bishop)
  • Jaxon Cross defeats Super Chico
  • Sofia Moralez defeats Jasmin
  • Flashman's Career On The Line Match - Flashman defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Next Level (Jake Nova & Ricky Rembrandt) by DQ
  • I Quit Match - Tim Kade defeats Jesse Daniels
  • AWA Championship - Rip Rielly defeats Hugh Manatee and Jake Nova

December 2 2017

  • Adonis & Jaxon Cross defeat Blair Seeker & Bobby Bishop
  • Bai Long Jr. defeats Draegan
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Sam Richards
  • RUFIO defeats Xander Sullivan
  • Next Level (Jake Nova & Ricky Rembrandt) defeat Party Rock 2.0 (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz) and Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) and Adonis & Jaxon Cross

January 20 2018

  • Hugh Manatee defeats EC Diamond
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Aoeteroa's Most Wanted (??? & ???)
  • AWA Championship - Rip Rielly (c) defeats RUFIO
  • Rumble Match Winner: Tim Kade

February 10 2018

  • Bobby Bishop defeats Draegan
  • Gauntlet Match - Tim Kade defeats Combat Wombat and Dolph Finn and Joey Van Zandt
  • EC Diamond defeats Zeke Andino
  • Giant Kyote defeats Hugh Manatee and Jase Hunt and Jaxon Cross
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Ricky Rembrandt
  • Mitch McCarthy defeats Adonis
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Next Level (Jake Nova & Jesse Love)

March 3 2018

  • Jaxon Cross defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Bai Long Jr. and Draegan
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Jase Hunt & Rufio
  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Hugh Manatee
  • Bobby Bishop defeats Adonis
  • Jake Nova defeats Tim Kade

April 14 2018

  • Sober Rock Nation (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz) defeat Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn)
  • Robby Heart defeats Hugh Manatee
  • Sofia Moralez defeats Brandy Alexander and Jami Sparx
  •  ???, ???, Jaxon Cross, JL Gold & Xander Sullivan defeat ???, Bobby Bishop, Jesse Love, Luxford & Zeke Andino
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Rufio
  • AWA Championship - Jake Nova defeats Rip Rielly (c) and Tim Kade

July 21 2018

  • Blair Seeker & Draegan (w/Brutal) defeat Flashman & Rip Rielly (w/Bobby Bishop)
  • EC Diamond defeats Thirteen
  • Joseph Van Zandt defeats Jesse Daniels
  • RUFIO defeats Lucille Brawl
  • The Smash Beasts (Mitch McCarthy & Tim Kade) defeat Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn)
  • The Giant Kyote (w/Apollo Jackson) defeats Adonis
  • Brandy Alexander defeats Sofia Moralez
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Next Level (Jake Nova, Jesse Love & Luxford)

August 11 2018

  • 2018 Homecoming Cup 30 Man Rumble Match - Winner: JL Gold
  • Brandy Alexander defeats ???
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match (Special Referee: Flashman) - Draegan, Next Level (Jesse Love & Zero) & Blair Seeker defeat Bobby Bishop, Rip Rielly & Surf N' Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn)
  • AJ Istria defeats Jaxon Cross
  • TLC Match - The Kings Of Queensland (Mitch McCarthy & Tim Kade) defeat The Sober Nation (Hugh Manatee & Kelso Kahoniz) (w/Joseph Van Zandt) (c) and The Nacho Friends (Del Cano & El Taco Nacho)
  • Rionne Fujiwara defeats Rufio
  • Adonis defeats Jade Diamond and Sorrow
  • AWA Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats Xander Sullivan

September 22 2018

  • Kings Of Queensland (Mitch McCarthy & Tim Kade) (c) defeat Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly
  • Headstrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat Blair Seeker & Draegan
  • Arya Reign defeats Chase Cooper
  • Adonis defeats Jaxon Cross
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Dolph Finn
  • AWA Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats Adam Brooks and Robbie Eagles and Rufio

December1 2018

  • Rufio defeats Combat Wombat and Jesse Daniels
  • Draegan defeats Blair Seeker
  • Hugh Manatee defeats Johnny Evers
  • Mitch McCarthy defeats Rip Rielly and Tyler Daniels
  • Tag Team Title Tables Match - Adonis & Sorrow defeat Headstrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan)
  • Rufio defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • AWA Heavyweight Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats Adam Brooks

February 2 2019

  • Divine Darkness (Adonis & Sorrow) (c) defeat Blair Seeker & Combat Wombat
  • Jesse Daniels defeats John Skyfall
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan) defeat The Daniels Republic (Draegan & Zac Reynolds)
  • Loser Leaves Town Match - Rip Rielly defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • AWA Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats RUFIO
  • 30 Man Rumble Match Winner: Tim Kade

March 16 2019

  • Combat Wombat (w/Outback Adam) defeats Zac Reynolds (w/Draegan)
  • Jade Diamond & Spaceman Dacey defeat GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder)
  • Draegan defeats Young Chad
  • Tequila Rules Tag Team Match - The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly) defeat The Good Men (John Skyfall & Sebastian Matters)
  • Divine Darkness (Adonis & Sorrow) (c) defeat HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan)
  • Tim Kade defeats Jesse Daniels
  • AWA Championship No Disqualification Match - Jake Nova (w/Todd Eastman) (c) defeats Alex Shepard

April 5 2019

  • Xander Sullivan defeats Young Chad
  • The Daniels Republic (Draegan & Roberto Puccino) defeat Combat Wombat & Outback Adam
  • Arya Reign defeats Zac Reynolds
  • Sorrow defeats Bobby Bishop
  • Cedric Brave defeats Sebastian Matters
  • Adonis defeats Ricky South
  • Violence In The Valley Four Way Hardcore Match - Rip Rielly defeats Blair Seeker and Hugh Manatee and Jesse Daniels

May 17 2019

  • The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly) defeat Divine Darkness (Adonis & Sorrow)
  • Draegan defeats Juan Oro and Savage
  • Young Chad defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Arya Reign defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Bee Boy, Combat Wombat & Outback Adam defeat Blair Seeker, Tommy Asguard & Zac Reynolds
  • The Good Men (John Skyfall & Sebastian Matters) defeat GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder) and HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan)
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Hugh Manatee
  • AWA Championship Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match - Jake Nova (c) defeats Tim Kade [2:1]

June 15 2019

  • JL Gold defeats Mitch Ryder
  • Big Fudge & Hugh Manatee defeat The Daniels Republic (CJ & Draegan)
  • Outback Adam defeats Zac Reynolds
  • Combat Wombat & Rip Rielly defeat John Skyfall & Savage
  • Xander Sullivan defeats Cedric Brave and YNG Chad
  • Tim Kade defeats Zeke Andino
  • AWA Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats Jesse Daniels

July 20 2019

  • Adonis & Mitch McCarthy defeat Tommy Asguard & YNG Chad
  • JL Gold & Sebastian Matters defeat Draegan & Revo Ranger
  • Rip Rielly & Xander Sullivan defeat John Skyfall & Outback Adam
  • GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder) defeat Blair Seeker & Bobby Bishop
  • Tim Kade defeats Jack Pain and Mick Moretti
  • Sebastian Matters defeats Adonis and Cedric Brave and JL Gold and Mitch McCarthy and Mitch Ryder and Rip Rielly and Xander Sullivan
  • AWA Chmpionship - Jake Nova (c) vs. Hugh Manatee - No Contest

August 10 2019

  • Homecoming Cup Battle Royal - Winner: EC Diamond
  • Xander Sullivan defeats Adam Brooks and Sebastian Matters
  • Mitch McCarthy defeats JL Gold and Zeke Andino
  • The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly) (c) defeat Divine Darkness (Adonis & Sorrow)
  • Wrestle RRampage Australian National Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Gino Gambino
  • Xander Sullivan defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Jessica Troy defeats Kellyanne
  • AWA Championship Four Way Ladder Match - Hugh Manatee defeats Jake Nova (c) and Jesse Daniels and Tim Kade

September 6 2019

  • JL Gold defeats Zac Reynolds
  • Sorrow defeats Jason Hyde
  • Sebastian Matters defeats Bobby Bishop
  • Hugh Manatee & Jack Bonza defeat Draegan & Jesse Daniels
  • Combat Wombat & Outback Adam defeat CJ & Robert Puccino and GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder)
  • Tim Kade defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Xander Sullivan defeats Matty Wahlberg

September 27 2019

  • The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly) (c) defeat Combat Wombat & Outback Adam
  • GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder) & YNG Chad defeat The Daniels Republic (CJ, Draegan & Jesse Daniels)
  • Tim Kade defeats Lynx Lewis Jr.
  • Jessica Troy defeats Lucille Brawl
  • Xander Sullivan defeats Sebastian Matters
  • AWA Championship - Jesse Daniels defeats Hugh Manatee (c) and Rocky Menero
  • Robbie Eagles defeats Jake Nova

November 30 2019

  • Jason Hyde defeats Zac Reynolds
  • The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly) defeat Lucille Brawl & YNG Chad
  • Adonis defeats Jack Tarr
  • Combat Wombat, Mitch McCarthy & Outback Adam defeat The Daniels Republic (CJ, Draegan & Roberto Puccino)
  • Jake Nova defeats John Skyfall
  • JL Gold defeats Sebastian Matters by DQ
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Hugh Manatee

December 13 2019

  • Tag Team Title Gauntlet Match - GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder) defeat The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly) (c) and Daniels Republic (??? & Draegan) and The Wildlife Warriors (Combat Wombat & Outback Jack) and Tim Hayden & Zac Reynolds
  • JL Gold defeats Jack Tarr
  • Ashe & Sorrow defeat Adonis & Jason Hyde
  • Jesse Daniels defeats Hugh Manatee
  • EC Diamond defeats Jake Nova
  • Jaxon Cross defeats Tim Kade
  • AWA Championship Three Stages Of Hell Match - Xander Sullivan defeats Sebastian Matters (c) [2:1]

January 18 2020

  • Renegade defeats Draegan
  • Jake Nova [Replacement for Cedric Brave] & Mitch Ryder (c) defeat The Retro Bros (Bobby Bishop & Rip Rielly)
  • CJ defeats Jason Hyde and Spaceman Dacey and Zac Reynolds
  • AWA Championship - Mitch McCarthy (c) defeats Jesse Daniels
  • Rip Rielly defeats ??? and Outback Adam

February 29 2020

  • Sorrow defeats Bobby Bishop
  • Six Pack Scramble Match - Outback Adam (w/Combat Wombat) defeats Blair Seeker and Cockroach and Jack Tarr and Lucille Brawl and YNG Chad
  • GenNext (Cedric Brave & Mitch Ryder) (w/Todd Eastman) (c) defeat Jason Hyde & JL Gold
  • EC Diamond defeats Jake Nova (w/Todd Eastman) and Tim Kade
  • Xander Sullivan defeats CJ
  • Four On Two Handicap Match - Strong 94 (Lynx Lewis Jr. & Renegade) defeat The Daniels Republic (Draegan, James Jaeger, Jesse Daniels & Roberto Puccino)
  • AWA Championship - Mitch McCarthy (c) defeats Rip Rielly
  • AWA Championship - EC Diamond defeats Mitch McCarthy (c)

Return To

Home

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.